The Army Inter Corps & Individual Athletics Championships 2019

19th June 2019

Final Results

 

 

Inter Corps Male
No results for Inter Corps Male
Inter Corps Female
No results for Inter Corps Female
Men's 100m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stSgt HammondRAPTC00:11.27
2ndLCpl EgemonyeAMS00:11.36
3rd R SIGSR SIGS00:11.38
4thLt FolksRLC00:11.50
Men's 200m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stSgt HammondRAPTC00:22.62
2ndSig WilkinsonR SIGS00:22.95
3rdLCpl LaveryRE00:23.15
4thSpr WearnRE00:23.29
Men's 400m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stLCpl BradshawR SIGS00:51.63
2ndPte TumbapoAGC00:51.92
3rdOCdt Guy Blount00:52.71
4thLCpl DrammehRLC00:52.86
Men's 800m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st RAPTCRAPTC01:59.42
2nd RERE02:05.03
3rd RERE02:07.03
4th AMSAMS02:08.15
Men's 1500m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st RLCRLC04:16.87
2nd RERE04:16.94
3rd RAPTCRAPTC04:17.74
4th RERE04:18.02
Men's 5000m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stLCpl RogersINF15:39.35
2nd AMSAMS15:43.12
3rd RERE15:49.47
4thPte TarusRLC15:55.84
Men's 110m Hurdles
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stLCpl Cannon RE00:16.74
2ndLCpl Egemonye AMS00:17.47
3rdSgt HoodRLC00:17.58
4thMaj Skinner R SIGS00:18.13
Men's 400m Hurdles
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st R SIGSR SIGS01:00.21
2ndSgt BowlingRAPTC01:00.71
3rdLCpl CannonRE01:01.17
4th R SIGSR SIGS01:01.89
Men's 3000m SC
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st RERE10:09.96
2ndPte WestburyRLC10:13.20
3rd REMEREME10:23.97
4th RERE10:25.18
Men's 4 x 100m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st Royal SignalsR SIGS00:44.42
2nd RLCRLC00:44.69
3rd RERE00:45.53
4th RAPTCRAPTC00:46.85
Men's 4 x 400m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st RERE03:36.06
2nd Royal SignalsR SIGS03:36.67
3rd RLCRLC03:36.96
4th AGCAGC03:37.38
Men's Triple Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1st DoriusR SIGS13.99
2ndLCpl EgemonyeAMS13.82
3rdSSgt AuduRLC12.87
4th AnthonyAMS12.47
Men's Long Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1st DoriusR SIGS6.63
2nd EgemonyeAMS6.44
3rd HammondRAPTC5.95
4th SaundersR SIGS5.90
Men's High Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsHeight
1st DoriusR SIGS1.83
2ndCpl BullAGC1.80
3rdLCpl FoxAGC1.70
4th MatthialRE1.70
Men's Pole Vault
Pos'nNameCorpsHeight
1st BillamRLC3.60
2ndCpl BullAGC2.80
3rd SkinnerR SIGS2.80
4thLCpl OseiAGC2.70
Men's Hammer
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1st JonesRE43.77
2nd HeathRE35.44
3rd EdgarR SIGS34.74
4thCpl ShawRLC29.34
Men's Shot
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stCpl MuskweRLC13.58
2nd ThorntonR SIGS12.32
3rd BrownRE12.07
4th HarrisonAMS10.99
Men's Discus
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stCpl MuskweRLC40.87
2nd R SIGSR SIGS32.89
3rd R SIGSR SIGS31.65
4th REMEREME31.65
Men's Javelin
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stPte JamesRLC55.10
2nd RERE50.89
3rdCpl MuskweRLC49.62
4th R SIGSR SIGS49.21
Women's 100m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st R SIGSR SIGS00:13.23
2ndLt ParkerREME00:13.35
3rd AMSAMS00:13.41
4thLCpl MorrisAGC00:13.50
Women's 200m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st2Lt ParkerREME00:26.47
2ndLCpl MorrisAGC00:27.82
3rd AMSAMS00:28.48
4thOCdt Eaton JonesAGC00:29.65
Women's 400m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stLCpl MorleyAGC01:04.86
2ndPte BakerAGC01:05.26
3rdLCpl FlemingREME01:06.44
4th RLCRLC01:07.34
Women's 800m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS02:29.76
2nd RLCRLC02:30.77
3rdCfn ScottREME02:46.00
    
Women's 1500m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS04:33.63
2ndCapt HallREME04:45.48
3rdCpl HodgkinsonAMS05:02.90
4th AGCAGC05:15.10
Women's 5000m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS16:29.84
2ndWO1 Kelly HaniverRAPTC19:01.93
3rdCpl Lorna MacDonaldAMS19:17.84
4th AGCAGC19:40.94
Women's 100m Hurdles
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1stLt ParkerREME00:17.69
2nd R SIGSR SIGS00:19.51
3rd RLCRLC00:20.53
4thCpl JosephAGC00:24.00
Women's 400m Hurdles
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS01:12.70
2nd R SIGSR SIGS01:14.52
3rd RERE01:15.45
4thCpl MorleyAGC01:16.03
Women's 2000m SC
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS07:58.15
2ndOCdt Waddington08:18.74
3rd RLCRLC08:38.36
4thLCpl WalkerAGC10:06.41
Women's 4 x 100m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS00:53.26
2nd REMEREME00:55.87
3rd AGCAGC00:56.42
4th RLCRLC00:57.35
Women's 4 x 400m
Pos'nNameCorpsTime
1st AMSAMS04:22.14
2nd RLCRLC04:32.58
3rd REMEREME04:36.64
4th AGCAGC04:36.87
Women's Triple Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stPte KingAMS10.51
2ndPte Messam-GreenAMS10.27
3rdLt ParkerREME9.45
4thCpl MurphyR SIGS9.13
Women's Long Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stLt MorganAGC4.76
2nd SimpsonRLC4.74
3rd IrvingAMS4.66
4thGnr Alice MiellRA4.62
Women's High Jump
Pos'nNameCorpsHeight
1st AMSAMS1.50
2ndCpl MorleyAGC1.50
3rdLCpl FlemingREME1.40
4th HurryR SIGS1.40
Women's Pole Vault
Pos'nNameCorpsHeight
1st KingAMS2.60
2ndLt MorganAGC1.80
3rd MorleyAGC1.60
    
Women's Hammer
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1st AMSAMS34.05
2ndCapt BarnesAMS29.93
3rd BrocktonRE27.66
4thCpl RogersRLC19.25
Women's Shot
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stGnr Alice MiellRA10.18
2ndLCpl FlemingREME9.93
3rdCpl Ravai8.71
4thLCpl MorrisAGC8.30
Women's Discus
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1st RLCRLC25.33
2nd AMSAMS23.93
3rdCpl Ravai23.64
4th RERE23.45
Women's Javelin
Pos'nNameCorpsDistance
1stGnr Alice MiellRA36.83
2nd BarnesAMS29.67
3rdPte FitzpatrickAMS28.49
4th HurryR SIGS27.92