5 RIFLES Inter Company Athletics Championships 2021

14th July 2021

Final Results

 

 

Inter-Company
Pos'nBibCompanyPoints
1stA Coy 207.0
2ndD Coy 189.5
3rdHQ Coy 153.5
4thFSp Coy140.5
5thB Coy 125.5
Men's 100m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Rana00:10.80
2ndCpl Pearce00:10.8500:00.05
3rdRfn Liddy00:11.5600:00.76
4thRfn Smith 7300:11.6000:00.80
5thRfn Grear00:11.7800:00.98
6thPte Loba00:12.0300:01.23
Men's 200m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Rana00:23.56
2ndRfn Dickson00:23.8200:00.26
3rdCfn Cookson00:24.2800:00.72
4thRfn Hunt00:24.6000:01.04
5thRfn Bryan00:25.9400:02.38
6thLCpl Goodfellow00:26.0000:02.44
Men's 400m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Dickson00:55.00
2ndLCpl Mitchell00:57.0000:02.00
3rdSjt Burridge00:59.0000:04.00
=3rdRfn Tamanalevu00:59.0000:04.00
5thRfn Harris01:02.0000:07.00
=5thRfn Lee01:02.0000:07.00
Men's 800m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Mahmood02:16.00
2ndRfn Albutt02:19.0000:03.00
3rdCpl Carpenter02:22.0000:06.00
4thSJT Bradley02:26.0000:10.00
5thRfn Jennings02:33.0000:17.00
6thHenman02:36.0000:20.00
Men's 1500m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stLt Bills06:18.00
2ndRfn Thomas06:24.0000:06.00
3rdCpl Carpenter06:29.0000:11.00
4thLCpl Knowles06:42.0000:24.00
5thCapt Hunt06:49.0000:31.00
6thRfn Dickson06:53.0000:35.00
Men's 5000m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stCapt Hardman18:46.00
2ndLCpl Cozens18:49.0000:03.00
3rdCpl Wilkinson19:48.0001:02.00
4thLT Prince20:35.0001:49.00
5thSJT Parrot20:41.0001:55.00
6thRfn Martin21:35.0002:49.00
Men's 110m Hurdles
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Mitchell00:18.54
2ndRfn Williams00:19.8300:01.29
3rdRfn Roberts00:20.2700:01.73
4thRfn Potter00:20.9000:02.36
5thCpl Sissoho00:21.3000:02.76
6thLCpl Wright00:21.7600:03.22
Men's 400m Hurdles
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Jennings01:08.00
2ndCfn Proudfoot01:09.0000:01.00
3rdRfn Potter01:10.0000:02.00
4thRfn Cinavou01:11.0000:03.00
=4thRfn Grear01:11.0000:03.00
6thLCpl Filer01:18.0000:10.00
Men's 3000m SC
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stLCpl Brum10:29.00
2ndCpl Hunt10:30.0000:01.00
3rdRfn Saunderson10:32.0000:03.00
4thLt Bills10:49.0000:20.00
5thWO2 Hinks11:02.0000:33.00
6thWO2 Potter11:21.0000:52.00
Men's 4 x 100m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stA Coy00:48.90
2ndFSp Coy00:49.6700:00.77
3rdD Coy00:49.8000:00.90
4thB Coy00:51.1400:02.24
5thHQ Coy00:51.3800:02.48
    
Men's 4 x 400m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stA Coy04:03.00
2ndB Coy04:12.0000:09.00
3rdFSp Coy04:22.0000:19.00
4thHQ Coy04:35.0000:32.00
    
    
Men's Long Jump
Pos'nNameDistance
1stCpl Brooks5.21
2ndRfn Roberts5.17
3rdRfn Coundon4.86
4thCapt Hunt4.55
5thRfn Wherrett4.53
6thCfn Sutcliffe4.51
Men's High Jump
Pos'nNameHeight
1stRfn Tamanalevu1.75
=1stRfn Saunderson1.75
3rdRfn Williams1.65
4thRfn Jennings1.60
5thCfn Cookson1.55
=5thRfn Mathurin1.55
Men's Shot
Pos'nNameDistance
1stLCpl Liam McCaw11.85
2ndMcfarlerne11.30
3rdRfn Vereivula11.00
4thLCpl Steer10.53
5thCpl Easton9.40
6thRfn Porter9.30
Men's Discus
Pos'nNameDistance
1stLCpl Steer30.29
2ndRfn Porter28.89
3rdRfn Smith 7327.43
4thRfn Sutton25.25
5thLCpl Morris22.68
6thLCpl Fell20.54
Men's Javelin
Pos'nNameDistance
1stRfn Vereivula42.30
2ndLCpl Wright38.00
3rdDalituicama35.70
4thCapt Moon34.60
5thCapt Bayless33.90
6thLCpl Knowles33.70
Women's 100m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stCpl Sewell00:13.52
2ndRfn Young00:13.8300:00.31
3rdRfn Ward00:14.4000:00.88
4thCpl Gardiner00:14.8000:01.28
5thRfn Lewis00:15.1000:01.58
6thCpl Russell00:18.0700:04.55
Women's 1500m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stRfn Ward05:59.00
2ndCpl Sewell06:07.0000:08.00
3rdRfn Young06:14.0000:15.00
4thRfn Lewis06:19.0000:20.00
5thCpl Gardner06:21.0000:22.00
    
Women's 4 x 100m
Pos'nNameTimeBehind
1stTeam 201:03.00
2ndTeam 101:07.0000:04.00
    
    
    
    
Women's Shot
Pos'nNameDistance
1stRfn Lewis7.75
2ndCpl Russell7.05
3rdRfn Ward6.90
4thCpl Gardner6.10
5thRfn Young5.85
   

 

More events