Brutal - Holywell Estate

Saturday 15th May

A new venue for Brutal, this location will offer a 5K loop with the option to run the loop twice for the 10K.
The start and finish are on a slope in front of Holywell House, a beautiful setting in the Meon Valley. Don't be deceived though, this 5km loop packs a real Brutal "tough running" punch! From the start there is a fast run out through paddocks and into the forest. Within 400m the route gets narrow and muddy and passes through the wonderfully named 'Dirty Copse'. At around 2km there are some old, quarried areas and ponds followed by some short sharp hills.

At approximately 3.5km the fun really starts with a series of long wades in up to waist-deep water. This goes on for almost 400m, and most of the distance will be spent getting pretty damp!

Once out of the river you might think that is it...but no. There is one last glorious feature to get through. We don't want to ruin the surprise if we can help it, but let's say the river is clean and fresh-smelling but that this is definitely not.

The last 300m are uphill, ascending a wonderful avenue of trees, either to the finish or that second lap through this wonderful estate.

Manage Your Entry

Entries are closed. Amendments can be made to existing entries as allowed by the event organiser.

Entered: 537

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses

10K - Min Age: 13 yrs
Entered: 389
5K - Min Age: 10 yrs when accompanied on course / 13 yrs unaccompanied
Entered: 148

Location
Entry Fees
10K
    Entry Fee: £28.50
5K
    Entry Fee: £26.50
Race Information

Course Information
The 5km loop packs a real Brutal "tough running" punch! From the start there is a fast run out through paddocks and into the forest. Within 400m the route gets narrow and muddy and passes through the wonderfully named 'Dirty Copse'. At around 2km there are some old, quarried areas and ponds followed by some short sharp hills.

At approximately 3.5km the fun really starts with a series of long wades in up to waist-deep water. This goes on for almost 400m, and most of the distance will be spent getting pretty damp!

Once out of the river you might think that is it….but no. There is one last glorious feature to get through. We don't want to ruin the surprise if we can help it, but let's say the river is clean and fresh-smelling but that this is definitely not.

The last 300m are uphill, ascending a wonderful avenue of trees, either to the finish or that second lap through this wonderful estate.

Social Distancing Measures
Due to social distancing still being required at the event we will be taking various measures to ensure this. When booking your place you will be asked to select a time slot to start your run. We will communicate our full plans via email as we get closer to the event in case we have to adapt to any rule changes. In summary, if you are planning on attending please take note of anything we put in place and help us to make the event as safe as possible.

Should the event have to be cancelled/postponed due to any restrictions put in place we will allow you to transfer your entry to another event in 2021/2022. You will be able to remove yourself from the event at any point up until 1400 on the Thursday prior to the event and receive an automatic credit to your Racesignup account to use at a future Brutal event. We will not process refunds but will do everything to help you use any race credit at a future event.

Quetions?
If you have any questions about this event or anything Brutal then please get in touch via our website brutal.run or send us a DM on Facebook.

Brutal Event
Start List
10K Age Category Start time Club
Jo-Ann Adams Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Phil Adams Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Marcus Aherne Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Secret Brutaleers
Philip Airey Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Tina Al-Romaithi Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Fareham Run Club
Lewis Anderson Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Oliver Asbury Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Neil Atkinson Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Tom Badcock Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Miss Lucy Bailey Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Lordshill road runners
Nick Bailey Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Denmead Striders
Shelley Baker Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 TRIFITS-U Team
Giles Ball Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Erika Balonga Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Andrew Barber Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
David Barnes Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Jack Barnes Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Peter Barty Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
Simon Bass Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Camberley and district athletic club
Jessica Beach Senior 10:00 - 10:14
David Beams Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Phillip Bearman Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 Team Nuts
Joey Bee Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Farnborough Flyers
James Belchamber Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Hannah Bell Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Jill Bell Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Charlie Bellsham Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bootcamp UK Basingstoke
Mark Bennion Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Alex Bett Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Christopher Birch Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Samuel Bird Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Craig Blackford Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Katie Blackford Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Stuart Blake Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 Lad Racers
Henry Blandford Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Steve Blight Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Hardley Runners
David Bonnar Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Greg Boon Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Leanna Boswell Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Brenda Bradshaw Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Boffins fitclub
Nic Brancaccio Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Ben Bridges Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Phoebe Bridges Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Sarah Brockwell Senior 10:15 - 10:29 Rookery fit farm
Alan Brooks Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Nicola Brooks Veteran 11:45 - 11:59
Catherine Brown Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Ben Brunt Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Miranda Bruton Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Natasha L Bullock Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Danii Bundy Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Hardley Runners
Russell Bundy Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Stu Bunyan Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Karen Burles Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Reading AC
Simon Bushby Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Shane Cannon Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Ellie Carter Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Matt Casey Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Hardley Runners
Eddie Casper Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
Duncan Cassels Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Adam Caulkett Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Lindsay Caulkett Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Bradley Chalmers Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Kerry Chipperfield Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Chris Clark Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Jonathan Clark Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Elmbridge RR
Andy Clinton Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Mr Rs runners
Simone Clinton Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Cathy Cojeen Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Maria Colarusso Senior 09:30 - 09:44
John Cole Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Qe social
Leni Cole Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Qe social
Paul Cole Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Christian Coles Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Wendy Collins Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Portsmouth triathletes
Natasha Cooper Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Jacob Cossey Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Karl Cowing Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Touchline tarts
Lynne Cox Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Carly Crawford Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Ian Crawley Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Team Nuts
Emma Cretten Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
David Crow Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Tim Culver Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Will Cumper Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Charlotte Davey Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Jessica Davidson 10:45 - 10:59
Belinda Davie Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Eli Dawson Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Alton Runners
Louise De ste croix Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Steve Deane Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Matt Debenham Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Team GB
Phil Dempsey Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Liam Dicks Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Rebecca Dimblebee Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Running Club
Kate Dineen Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Katie Dobiecki Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
David Doig Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Matt Dolan Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Dean Dolman Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Lewis Dolman Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Rachel Dolman Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Kelly Doughty Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 TriFits-U
Lorna Downie Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Matt Draper Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Mono mono
Benetas Drazdauskas Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Neil Driscoll Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Running Club
Martin Drysdale Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Hampshire Police
Peter Duerden Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 Blackwater Valley Runners
Lisa Duke Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins fit club
Steven Duncan Senior 10:45 - 10:59 London Fire Brigade
Marc Ebanks Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Jonathon Edwards Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Nick Edwards Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 TadleyBootCamp
Wesley Ellaway Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Jasper Ellis Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Benjamin Else Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Timothy Else Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Zoe Elsey Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Graham Evans Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Lordshill road runners
Mark Falls Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Kevin Farren Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
John Fitzpatrick 09:45 - 09:59
Miles Fleming Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Darren Fletcher Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 BCUKWOKING
Liam Florey Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Ritchie Florey Senior 10:30 - 10:44 Fordy Runs Running Club
Rebecca Forbes Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Running Club
Debbie Forrest Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Anthony Fowler Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Ashley Fowler Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Judith Fowler Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Robert Fowler Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Catherine Fox Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Steve Fox Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Benjie Freeman Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Stuart Freeman Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Jo Fricker Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
David Friend Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Berkshire Hash House Harriers
Christian Froggatt Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Abby Fuller Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Stephen Gale Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Mason Gaskins Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Eddie Gearon Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Mathew Gearon Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Josie Gittoes Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Michelle Gold Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Natasha Goss Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Luke Gray Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Team Nuts
Tara Green Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Evie Grice Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Helen Grice Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Zippy Grice Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Katie Grimes Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Menno Groen Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Alex Grumley Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Debi Haddleton Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
Peter Hague Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Jacob Hallsworth Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Craig Hammond 11:00 - 11:14
Mark Handford Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 Mud Chuggers
Jonathan Harding Senior 09:45 - 09:59 TIGERS
Liam Harrison Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Rob Harrison Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Sarah Hart Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Ethan Harvey Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Jono Harvey Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Caroline Harwood Senior 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Running Club
Emma Hawkins Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Jake Hayward Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Richard Hayward Senior 10:15 - 10:29
David Head Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Paul Henderson Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Findlay Hepper Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Zoe Hepper Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Becky Herdman Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Alys Hernandez Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Izzy Herrick Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Jonathan Hill Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Rebecca Hill Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Havant Ladies RFC #HelpUsUpTheHill
Melanie Hitchens Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Sean Hogan Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Stuart Holloway Senior 09:30 - 09:44 City of Salisbury A&RC
Andy Holmes Veteran 11:30 - 11:44 Fareham Running Club
Dan Holmes Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Sarah-Jane Holtam Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Lewis Hope Senior 11:30 - 11:44 POF
Paul Hopkins Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Paul Horner Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
William Howes Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Ashley Hucksted Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Bernadette Hughes Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Timothy Humphreys Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
David Hunt Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Lordshill road runners
Claire Hurford Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Geoff Hurford Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Wayne Hussain Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Good gym
Sally Hutchings Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Tracey Illman Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Reece Ingram Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 City of Salisbury A&RC
Dean Inocco Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Phil Jackson Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Richard Jackson Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Mr Rs runners
Mark Johnson 11:00 - 11:14 TriFitsU
Christopher Johnston Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Barry Jones Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 team touchline
Christopher Jones Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Denise Jones Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Jacquie Jones Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins Fitclub
Sharon Jones Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Hayley Kearton Senior 10:30 - 10:44 Bootcamp UK Basingstoke
Lucy King Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Havant Ladies RFC #HelpUsUpTheHill
Andrew Kingston Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Samantha Kingston Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Kieran Kinsella Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Sean Kinsella Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Rookery fit farm
Sally Kirk Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Hardley Runners
M Krajewski Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Justin Lamport Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Andy Landsberg Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Laura Larner Senior 12:00 - 12:14 Team Epic Fitness
Vicky Laws Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Wayne Lebas Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Lordshill road runners
Fred Lennon Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Zac Leveridge Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Michelle Lewis Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
David Libby Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Portsmouth Tri
Cara Liddiard Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Matt Lister Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Karen Lochheas Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Hatch Warren runners
Kev Lomas Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Touchline
Carole Lowe Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Gary Macfarlane Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Natalie Macpherson Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Team Nuts
Julian Mander Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Claudia Marks Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Roessa Marks Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Richard Marriner Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Simon Martin Veteran 11:30 - 11:44 Fareham Running Club
Marissa Maslin Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Stephen Matthews Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Angus McCallum Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
James McCloud Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 GoodGym Woking
David Mccue Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Dave Mcdonald Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Scott McMillan Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Lucy McNeil Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Tony McNeil Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Mary Mellor Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Tia Mesa Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Stuart Mills Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Max’s Mudders
Brian Millsom Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bootcampuk Basingstoke
Tracy Millsom Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bootcamp UK Basingstoke
Antonia Mintoff Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Lordshill road runners
Mansoor Mir Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Team Ram
Scott Mitchell Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Andreas Moller Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Carolyne Moller Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Ken Moore Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Harriet Morley Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Liss Runners
Hamish Morton Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Natashia Murch Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Oliver Murdoch Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Tristam Murdoch Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Steve@air-control.co.uk Musgrave Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Melissa Myles Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Roderick Nairn Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Crusaders
Lucy Neal Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Prunella Nelson Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Lance Nesbitt Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Gavin Nicholls Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Michael O'Dwyer Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Trevor Ogden Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Jo Oliver Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Mark Oliver Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Liam ONeill Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Miss Mary Park Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 BKUK WOKING
Katie Paskin Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Martyn Peacock Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Kevin Pearson Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Rookery fit farm
Laura Pearson Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Rookery fit farm
Claire Percy Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Julia Peters Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Stephan Peters Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Emma Pitman Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fleet & Crookham AC
Alexandra Pocock Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Jemma Potts Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Aaron Privett Veteran 11:30 - 11:44 Hi5 Runners
Dave Proctor Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Stuart Proctor Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Becky Prosser Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Robert Pycraft Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
James Pye Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Jayne Raby Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Jon Reed Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Martin Reilly Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Bracknell Forest Runners
Paul Reilly Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Mr Rs runners
Duncan Rennie Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Katie Reynolds Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
Laura Richardson Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins
Naomi Rix Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Steve Rix Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Dave Roberts Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Touchline
Lisa Rolfe Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Nicki Rose-White Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Bad Boy Running
Cynthia Rowe Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
David Rowe Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Jason Russell Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Aoife Ryan Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Oliver Ryan Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Patrick Ryan Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Tony Ryan Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Charlotte Sage Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Rookery fit farm
Barry Samler Veteran 12:00 - 12:14 Team Epic Fitness
Jeff Scarle Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Joseph Scott Senior 10:15 - 10:29 Windle Valley Runners
Anthony Scutt Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Lad Racers
Mel Seddon Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Running Club
Dougal Shakespeare Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Team Rocket
Fiona Shaw Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins
Tom Shaw Senior 10:15 - 10:29 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Regan Shearer Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Lisa Short Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Adrian Sillence Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Kerrie Simpkins Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Rookery fit farm
Luke Simpson Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Andy Sivyer Veteran 10:15 - 10:29 BCUK Woking
Paul Slegg Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Jonathan Small Senior 09:45 - 09:59 TIGERS
George Smith Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Henry Smith Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Paul Snelling Senior 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Zoe Snow Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Leigh Sollis 10:45 - 10:59
Sarah Stallard Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Dan Starkey Senior 09:30 - 09:44
Julie Stichbury Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Tommy Stiles Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Kim Stone Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Susan Stone Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Tracey Stormer Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Kim Stroud Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins Fitclub
Matt Stroud Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Sunbeam Sprinters
Aaron Sutton Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Fareham Running Club
Julie Swainston Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Hardley Runners
Nev Swift Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Ryan Taylor Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Team Nuts
Roger Thetford Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Thames Valley OC
David Thomas Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Julie Thomas Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Owen Thomas Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Sue Thorn Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bootcamp UK Basingstoke
James Threadgold Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Mark Tigwell Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Sarah Tilbury Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Chris Trott Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Team Brutal
Andrew Tull Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Catherine Valentine Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Kim van der Westhuizen Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Danny Vankempen Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Lauren Vankempen Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Annie Vokes 11:15 - 11:29
Lisa Wadey Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Bognor Regis Tone Zone
Ryan Waite Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Carly Walker Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Rob Ward Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Steve Waterman Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Mr Rs runners
Karl Webster Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley boot camp
Robert Wells Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Team Rocket
Mark West Veteran 09:30 - 09:44 Lordshill Roadrunners
Tracy West Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Claire Westron Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Paul Westron Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Daniel White Senior 10:30 - 10:44 WSW
Daniel White Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Nicola Whittington Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Carrina Whitwick Senior 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham
Stephanie Widdowson Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Troy Wilkes Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Adam Williams Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Luke Williams Senior 10:30 - 10:44 Bilbo Baggins
Sian Williams Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Justin Wilson Veteran 09:30 - 09:44
Felicity Wood Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Stephen Wroe Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Alex Yorke Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Baffins fit club
Claire Young Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Edward Young Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Sarah Zacal Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
5K Age Category Start time Club
Julie Addaway Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Katy Allaway Veteran 11:15 - 11:29 Hatch Warren runners
Thomas Allaway Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Charlotte Avery Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Euan Avery Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Team Kennet
Jacob Avery Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Team Kennet
Allie Baldwin Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Louise Barwick 12:00 - 12:14 MedwayFit
Daniel Bateup Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Keith Bateup Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Oliver Bateup Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Serena Bateup Senior 10:30 - 10:44 Your next move
Katie Belchamber Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Emily Bennet Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Jane Blackford Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Laura Blagden Senior 10:00 - 10:14
Rob Boland Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Chloe Boon Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Graham Brown Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Dominic Burns Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Jacqueline Casey Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Katie Casey Senior 11:15 - 11:29 Havant Ladies Rugby
Deborah Casper Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
Sarah Cessford Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Crusaders
Harvey Chapman Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Ellis Charles Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Bryonie Clarendon Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
George Clarendon Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Luke Corbin Senior 11:45 - 11:59
Ellie Cox Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Hayley Cox Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Nick Cressey Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Nick Cressey Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Rebecca Cripps Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Alan Cushen Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Declan Cushen Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Nicola Dempsey Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Tori Dewey Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Jodie Dineen Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Michael Drain Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Victoria Dunn Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Victoria Falconer Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails & tails
Robert Faulkner Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Rachel Field Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Angela Foker Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Sandhurst Joggers
Mark Foker Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Sandhurst Joggers
Drew Forrester Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Anita Foy Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Crusaders
Andrew Gadsden Veteran 11:45 - 11:59 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Gg Galgey Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Sarah Galgey Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Will Galgey Galgey Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Claire Genazzini Veteran 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
David Gold Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Estela Gonzalez Fernandez Senior 10:15 - 10:29 BCUK Woking
Zoe Green Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Victoria Gumbrell Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Richard I Hale Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Oliver Harden Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Laura Hardie Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Emma Hardyman Veteran 11:30 - 11:44
Jonathan Harrison Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Rebecca Harrison Senior 11:00 - 11:14
Alice Hawkins Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Ruby Hawkins Senior 11:30 - 11:44
Kevin Holliday Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Tim Hubbard Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Hatch Warren runners
Liza Hunt Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Grace Johnsen Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Laura Johnsen Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
David Jones Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Lizzie Kavanagh Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Sean Kavanagh Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Dave Kelly Veteran 11:45 - 11:59 Team Epic Fitness
Jamie Kelly Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
James Kennedy Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Sarah Kerr Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Otto Kis Senior 10:15 - 10:29 CooperVision Running Club
Leanne Lampard Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Philip Liberman Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Horsham Joggers
Clare Loughman Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Louise Lovell Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Lee Ludlow Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Emma Lynn Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Liz MacEnri Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Fareham Running Club
Danielle Macgregor Senior 10:15 - 10:29
Natasha Maynard Senior 12:15 - 12:29
Sarah Mccowen Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Carla Meenehan Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Emer Meenehan Senior 12:15 - 12:29
Fergus Meenehan Senior 12:15 - 12:29
Alice Melly Senior 11:45 - 11:59
Debbie Merritt Senior 09:45 - 09:59 Tadley Bootcamp
Claire Miller Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Horsham Joggers
Andy Mills Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Rachelle Mills Veteran 10:30 - 10:44
Kathryn Montague Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Hope Newcomer Veteran 09:45 - 09:59
Andrea Newcomer-Jones Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Jessica Nicholas Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Jane No Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Kirsten Nockemann Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Megan Novak Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Sarah Owen-thomas Veteran 11:00 - 11:14
Richard Palmer Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Laura Paskeviciute Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Adam Perry Senior 12:15 - 12:29
Martin Perry Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Matthew Piprani Senior 12:15 - 12:29
Becca Potton Senior 09:45 - 09:59
Alex Price Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Claire Prior Senior 10:30 - 10:44
Fiona Quade Veteran 10:45 - 10:59 Fareham Crusaders
James Ray Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Al Redders Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Rebecca Robson Veteran 09:45 - 09:59 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Caerie Sanders Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Emma Shaw Senior 10:00 - 10:14 Portsmouth Outdoor Fitness
Julie Simmons 11:15 - 11:29
Samantha Smith Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Kerry Stafford Veteran 11:00 - 11:14 Trails and tails
Philippa Stanley Senior 12:00 - 12:14
Sophie Starr Senior 10:45 - 10:59
Stacey Starr Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Ruth Stoner Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Harry Strutt Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Helen Strutt Veteran 11:15 - 11:29
Jack Strutt Senior 11:15 - 11:29
Michael Thompson Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Suzanne Tushingham Veteran 10:15 - 10:29
Annabel Tyrwhitt-Drake Veteran 12:00 - 12:14
Tom Tyrwhitt-Drake Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Aleksandra Vargin Veteran 11:45 - 11:59 Team Epic Fitness
Spencer Wakeling Veteran 10:00 - 10:14
Abbie Ward Senior 11:00 - 11:14 Trails & tails
Nicky Ward Veteran 10:30 - 10:44 Your next move
Nicky Ward Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Rebecca Ward Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Christina Webb Senior 10:15 - 10:29 Swindon Harriers
Joanna Wharton Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Rachel White Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Andy Wignall Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Donna Wignall Veteran 10:45 - 10:59
Lisa Williams Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Gemma Willis Veteran 12:15 - 12:29
Lisa Young Senior 10:00 - 10:14