Kidbrooke 'Christmas' Score Event

Saturday 3rd April

Welcome to the annual Elizabeth Brown Memorial Event.
Both a 60 minute and a 45 minute score event are on offer
Check Event Details on Southdowns website for further details.
Contact: steveblount@tiscali.co.uk

View Your Entry

Sorry - entry limit has been reached

The event is full. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered: 156 - no more places!
Car:90 - no more places!

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses

60 minute Score
   Entered: 132
45 minute score
   Entered: 24

Location
Entry Fees
Senior: £6.00
Junior: £3.00

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.

£6 seniors, £3 juniors
Race Information
Start List
or
60 minute Score Start time Club
Karen Ashworth 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Joe Barrett 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Amelia Bartlett 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Maddie Bartlett 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Tim Bartlett 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Alice Bennett 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Jasmine Bennett 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Jill Blount 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Steve Blount 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Mike Bolton 10:30 - 10:44 MV
Richard Broadbridge 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Benjamin Brooker 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Tony Burton 10:30 - 10:44 MV
Nigel Bush 11:15 - 11:29 MV
Judith Carder 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Tim Carder 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Nick Care 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Joelle Chantler 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Anna Chapman 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Peter Chapman 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Andy Clark 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Nadine Clark 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Gabriel Cradden 10:15 - 10:29
Neil Crickmore 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Susan Crickmore 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Dave Cumins 11:15 - 11:29 SO
John Dasey 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Douglas Deeks 10:45 - 10:59 SAX
Simon Deeks 10:45 - 10:59 SAX
Ian Ditchfield 11:00 - 11:14 MV
Tom Dobra 11:15 - 11:29 BOK
Peter Dudman 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Simon Dunkley 11:00 - 11:14 SN
Mike Elliot 10:15 - 10:29 MV
Brian Farhall 10:00 - 10:14 SO
David Fisher 10:15 - 10:29 MV
Mo Fitzpatrick 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Simon Fitzpatrick 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Edward Forman 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Tom Frost 10:45 - 10:59 SN
Sue Gallagher 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Di Goodwin 11:00 - 11:14 SWOC
Garry Greenstreet 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Barbara Griessner 10:30 - 10:44 SLOW
Andrew Hannaford 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Clive Hawkes 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Scarlet Heap 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Stanley Heap 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Tommy Heap 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Will Heap 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Nicholas Hockey 10:30 - 10:44
Freddie Holman 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Chris Hooker 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Bridget Hooper 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Alison Howe 10:00 - 10:14 SAX
Brendon Howe 11:15 - 11:29 SAX
Amy Hulley 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Linda Hulley 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Tim Hulley 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Nicholas Jarvis 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Steve Jarvis 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Christine Jepson 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Jane King 11:00 - 11:14 SO
David Kingdon 10:15 - 10:29 SAX
Yordan Kolev 10:45 - 10:59 SLOW
Jane Lambert 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Rob Leathley 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Claire Leitch 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Matthew Leitch 11:00 - 11:14 INT
Samuel Leitch 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Gethyn Lewis 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Lorna Lindfield 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Alexander Lines 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Clare Lines 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Edward Lines 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Robert Lines 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Sarah Lowe 11:15 - 11:29
Patrick Maher 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Roger Maher 10:45 - 10:59 SO
David Marsh 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Euan Marsh 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Liam Marsh 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Penny Marsh 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Catriona Marshall 10:30 - 10:44
Barry McElearney 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Michael Merritt 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Colin Merry 10:45 - 10:59 DFOK
Rosie Merry 10:45 - 10:59 DFOK
John Morris 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Andrew Parkinson 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Antoine Pesenti 11:00 - 11:14 DFOK
Maxime Pesenti 11:00 - 11:14 DFOK
Andrew Pitcher 10:15 - 10:29 DFOK
John Pittam 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Becky Raftery 10:15 - 10:29 HH
Tom Raftery 10:00 - 10:14 HH
Ruth Rhodes 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Mark Salthouse 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Sarah Scarbrough 10:00 - 10:14 MV
Tim Scarbrough 11:00 - 11:14 MV
Robin Smith 11:00 - 11:14 SO
Kathleen Southall 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Stephen Southall 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Troy Southall 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Peter Stubberfield 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Fiona Tam 10:45 - 10:59 SLOW
Chris Taylor 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Dave Taylor 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Michael Taylor 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Mark Thompson 10:15 - 10:29 TVOC
Frank Townley 11:00 - 11:14 SN
Laurence Townley 11:00 - 11:14 SN
Vincent Townley 11:00 - 11:14 SN
Kate Turner 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Mike Turner 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Emils Ummers 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Leianne Upton 11:00 - 11:14 MV
Alan Velecky 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Max Walker 10:30 - 10:44 4 Regt RLC
Andy Ward 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Darren Warner-Swann 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Frankie Warner-Swann 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Hannah Warner-Swann 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Johanna Warner-Swann 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Neil Watts 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Jules Wheeler 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Michael White 10:15 - 10:29 MV
Paul Wilson 10:00 - 10:14 SO
David Young 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Alan Yule 11:15 - 11:29 SO
James Yule 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Nicola Yule 11:15 - 11:29 SO
45 minute score Start time Club
Max Barnard 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Max Byers 11:00 - 11:14 MV
Paul Byers 11:00 - 11:14 MV
Noah Chantler 10:45 - 10:59
Ben Chapman 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Emma Chapman 11:15 - 11:29 SO
Cosmo Culley 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Denzel Culley 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Holly Curtis 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Ian Curtis 10:00 - 10:14 SO
Simon Greenwood 11:00 - 11:14 SAX
Austin Howe 10:00 - 10:14 SAX
Holly Howe 11:15 - 11:29 SAX
William Jones 10:45 - 10:59 SO
Kit Lambrou 10:00 - 10:14
Vadim Pesenti 11:15 - 11:29 DFOK
Maddy Pitcher 10:00 - 10:14 DFOK
Brian Rodgers 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Bethany Taylor 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Lucy Townley 11:00 - 11:14 SN
Di Turner 10:30 - 10:44 SO
Jon Walker 10:30 - 10:44
Christopher Warner 10:15 - 10:29 SO
Maisie Wheeler 10:00 - 10:14 SO