Sywell Sprint Tri Series 3

Sunday 19th September

A superb sprint triathlon within the achingly pretty Sywell Country Park which this year is part of a three-event series.
Open water sprint triathlon - swim in the clean waters of the retired reservoir, cycle the surrounding country lanes topped off with a run around the lake.

Swim 750m, Bike 20km, Run 5km. Results in full World Triathlon age groups.
Contact: joanna.danvers@northamptonshiresport.org

View Your Entry

Entries are closed. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered: 131 of 132

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Location
Entry Fees
Entry Fee: £37.50
Day licence for non-members: £5.00
Entry Processing Fee: £2.00
Race Information

Location
Sywell Country Park, Washbrook Lane, Ecton NN6 0QX

Minimum age
The minimum age for participants to enter the Sprint Triathlons is 15 years old.

Car Parking
Please note, the booking does not include car parking this must be paid for separately on the day or season ticket options are available.

Daily parking costs - The daily cost to park at each of the country parks is £3.20 in coins for up to 4 hours or £5.20 for up to 8 hours or £7.20 for up to 12 hours.

Annual parking passes - Covering all five parks. £51.50

Annual parking passes - Parking in one named park. £38.00

Apply for Country Parks Parking Pass - You can apply for an annual car park pass online or renew your current pass.

Routes (click to open)
Swim (single lap)
Bike (two laps)
Run (single lap)

Registration
Saturday 18th September 16:00 - 17:00 - please try and use this time to collect your race packs to avoid congestion on race day.

Sunday 19th September 06:30 - 07:45

Timing
First swimmer: start 08:00 transition closes at 07:45

First Aid
A mobile medical crew will be on standby throughout the event.

Toilets
There are toilet facilities in the park, plus additional portable facilities close to transition.

Drinks & Refreshments
Due to the Covid-19 situation there are no aid stations. There are available food and beverage with a mobile coffee stall and the park's café.

Clothing and Equipment
Don't forget: Wetsuit, Bike, bike helmet, bike shoes, and running shoes. It is your responsibility to ensure that your bike is mechanically sound and race ready. Bike helmets are mandatory in compliance with BTF race rules.

Refunds
Although we do have zero refund policy we do have provision for deferring your race entry to another of our races, if you do need to defer, please write to joanna.danvers@northamptonshiresport.org with your reason for deferral and your preferred event.

www.northamptonshiresport.org
Start List
or
Tri Club Age Category Other Club
Chloe Allen Seniors 2 (25-29)
Kym Allonby Veterans 1 (40-44)
Allyson Anstee GreenlightPT Veterans 2 (45-49)
Candace Ashton Seniors 3 (30-34)
Guy Bailey Northants Tri Club Veterans 3 (50-54)
Graham Barker Veterans 6 (65-69)
Suzanne Bass-Twitchell Veterans 2 (45-49)
Daniel Baxter Seniors 3 (30-34)
Chris Bell Northants Tri Club Veterans 3 (50-54)
Cheryl Bennett Seniors 4 (35-39)
Michael Berry Wellingborough & District AC Veterans 4 (55-59)
Melanie Bland Veterans 2 (45-49)
Sasha Braithwaite Seniors 4 (35-39)
Russell Brown Veterans 3 (50-54)
Luke Burndred Rugby Triathlon Club Veterans 3 (50-54)
Stephen Bussey Veterans 6 (65-69)
Stavros Carayannis Northants Tri Club Veterans 2 (45-49)
Wendy Chau Seniors 3 (30-34)
Adrian Cherry Northants Tri Club Veterans 4 (55-59)
Pip Clode Veterans 1 (40-44)
Andy Clubb Veterans 3 (50-54)
David Conlan Veterans 4 (55-59)
Joe Cook Seniors 2 (25-29)
Chris Copeman Seniors 4 (35-39)
Harriet Couch Seniors 3 (30-34)
Mandy Crabb Wellingborough & District AC Veterans 4 (55-59)
Martine Crofts Wellingborough & District AC Seniors 3 (30-34)
Shaun Cuthill Seniors 2 (25-29)
Shelly Dalhaug Veterans 2 (45-49)
Emma Dawson Veterans 1 (40-44)
Tav Deamer Veterans 2 (45-49)
Pete DeBoo Northants Tri Club Seniors 3 (30-34)
Michelle Dixon Wootton Tri Veterans 2 (45-49)
Lukasz Drutel Veterans 1 (40-44) Kriss Coaching
Stephen Duncan Seniors 3 (30-34)
Nigel Eden Veterans 5 (60-64) Colchester Harriers
Mark Ellis Veterans 3 (50-54)
Andy Fairley Wootton Tri Veterans 2 (45-49)
Louise Firth Seniors 4 (35-39)
Kamini Fletcher Veterans 4 (55-59)
Sue Foster Veterans 2 (45-49)
Oliver Gallagher Seniors 3 (30-34)
David Gibson Veterans 4 (55-59)
David Glossy GreenlightPT Veterans 2 (45-49)
Neil Gray Veterans 3 (50-54)
Stirling Green Northants Tri Club Youths
Jake Grieves Seniors 3 (30-34)
Timothy Griffiths Seniors 2 (25-29)
Ian Hanton Veterans 3 (50-54)
Greg Harrison Veterans 2 (45-49)
Will Harte Seniors 4 (35-39)
Emma Hayes Seniors 3 (30-34)
Matthew Hayes Seniors 2 (25-29)
Luzviminda Haynes Veterans 3 (50-54)
Steve Holloway Northants Tri Club Seniors 3 (30-34)
Andrew Holmes Veterans 3 (50-54)
Jonathan Holmes Veterans 2 (45-49)
Simon Hull Veterans 3 (50-54)
Emma Johnson Veterans 3 (50-54)
Andrew Johnstone Northants Tri Club Seniors 1 (20-24)
Martin Jones Seniors 3 (30-34)
Roger Keightley Leicester Tri Club Veterans 7 (70-74)
Rosemary Kennedy Northants Tri Club Veterans 5 (60-64)
Tim Laffan Veterans 3 (50-54)
Abi Lake Seniors 1 (20-24)
Mark Lee Veterans 5 (60-64)
Matt Lee Seniors 3 (30-34) LLCC
Christy Lodge Seniors 3 (30-34)
Samantha Lomas Seniors 3 (30-34)
Shaun Lovatt Veterans 4 (55-59)
Harry Luckhurst Northants Tri Club Seniors 2 (25-29)
Alison Mahoney Northants Tri Club Veterans 1 (40-44)
Shane Mahoney Veterans 2 (45-49) PR Endurance Training
Ben Matthews Veterans 1 (40-44)
Shaun McCabe Seniors 2 (25-29)
Michael McGillion Rugby Triathlon Club Veterans 3 (50-54)
Tom McGowan Seniors 3 (30-34)
Andrew Mclennaghan Veterans 5 (60-64)
Jonathan McRae-Smith Seniors 4 (35-39)
Andrew Moffatt Veterans 1 (40-44)
Edward Moncrief Welland Valley Triathlon Club (WVTRI) Veterans 3 (50-54)
Amy Money Veterans 1 (40-44)
Jeffrey Montagne Seniors 1 (20-24)
Ron Naman Veterans 8 (75-79) Shaftesbury Cycling Club
Stuart Neal Veterans 4 (55-59)
Shionadnah Newby Seniors 4 (35-39)
Gary Nicholls Veterans 6 (65-69)
Ioannis Nikolopoulos Seniors 3 (30-34)
Jonathan Oakey Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) Seniors 1 (20-24)
Richard Owen Veterans 2 (45-49)
Lorenzo Pavanello Seniors 3 (30-34)
Geoff Payne Veterans 3 (50-54)
Stephen Pearce Race Hub Triathlon Club Veterans 4 (55-59)
Harry Peart Northants Tri Club Seniors 2 (25-29)
Andrew Peel Northants Tri Club Seniors 4 (35-39)
Jeremy Philpott Veterans 4 (55-59) TCG
Philip Prior Veterans 3 (50-54)
Sandra Prior Veterans 2 (45-49)
Bethan Quinney Northants Tri Club Seniors 4 (35-39)
Arun Rajkumar Seniors 2 (25-29)
Joseph Ramsden Seniors 3 (30-34)
Edward Reynolds Seniors 4 (35-39)
Emily Reynolds Seniors 4 (35-39)
Graham Rice Veterans 1 (40-44)
Sally Richards Veterans 1 (40-44)
Sharon Richards Northants Tri Club Veterans 3 (50-54)
Chris Roberts Veterans 2 (45-49)
Sean Robertson Veterans 3 (50-54)
Wayne Rogers Veterans 2 (45-49)
Mark Samples Veterans 1 (40-44)
Ferne Sanders Northants Tri Club Seniors 2 (25-29)
Tom Seaber Seniors 3 (30-34) Enduro Team
Andrew Sedgwick Veterans 2 (45-49) None
Kane Skinner Seniors 2 (25-29)
Terry Slade Northants Tri Club Veterans 5 (60-64)
Matt Smither Seniors 3 (30-34)
Tom Stevens Seniors 2 (25-29)
Bethanie Stimpson Seniors 1 (20-24)
Tom Swain Rugby Triathlon Club Seniors 2 (25-29)
Edward Sykes Seniors 4 (35-39)
Rob Tanner Seniors 4 (35-39)
Katharine Temple Northants Tri Club Seniors 3 (30-34)
Miguel Torres Cambridge Triathlon Club Veterans 1 (40-44)
Matthew Tyrrell Northants Tri Club Veterans 2 (45-49)
Max Usen Seniors 2 (25-29)
Rafal Wainberg Veterans 1 (40-44)
Richard White Seniors 3 (30-34)
Julia Wiginton Veterans 1 (40-44)
Craig Williams Veterans 2 (45-49)
Steven Wood Veterans 2 (45-49) N/a
Robert Yates Veterans 3 (50-54) N/a