Woodbury Common South, DEVON League Event

Sunday 23rd January

Colour coded event around Woodbury Common South
Local event on heathland, some paths, all courses go down a steep hill
Contact: dwilliamson55@hotmail.com

Manage Your Entry

Entries are closed. Amendments can be made to existing entries as allowed by the event organiser.

Entered: 125 of 150

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses
Brown 6.4km 200m climb
   Entered: 31
Map scale: 1:10000
Blue 5.5km 155m climb
   Entered: 26
Map scale: 1:10000
Green 5.1km 135m climb
   Entered: 22
Map scale: 1:10,000
Short Green 3.4km 115m climb
   Entered: 13
Map scale: 1:10,000
Light Green 3.6km 135m climb
   Entered: 10
Map scale: 1:10,000
Orange 3.0km 85m climb
   Entered: 17
Map scale: 1:10,000
Yellow 2.0km 60m climb
   Entered: 6
Map scale: 1:10000
Location
Entry Fees
Standard
    Senior: £10.00
    Senior Novice: £5.00
    Senior Chip hire: £1.00
    Junior: £3.00
    Junior Chip hire: £1.00
Student
    Entry Fee: £3.00
    Entry Fee Chip hire: £1.00
Group
    Entry Fee: £6.00
    Entry Fee Chip hire: £1.00

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.

The Senior Novice fee applies to these courses: Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White

Family discounts available (follow instructions during entry)

To save yourself time, consider bulk purchasing credit that you can use for ANY future DEVON Racesignup event: purchase here.
Race Information
Start List
or
Brown Club Age Category Start time
Guy Balmer CLOK M50 12:45 - 13:00
Andrew Biffen KERNO M35 11:00 - 11:14
Andy Bussell QO M50 11:00 - 11:14
Lucy Butt SARUM W21 10:45 - 10:59
Robin Carter DEVON W60 10:30 - 10:44
Ben Chesters DEVON M40 12:00 - 12:14
Jonathan Croome DEVON M55 11:15 - 11:29
Elizabeth Dyson W35 10:30 - 10:44
Steve Edmonds DEVON M65 11:30 - 11:44
Simon Evans KERNO M35 10:30 - 10:44
Adam Fieldhouse QO M21 10:30 - 10:44
Luke Fieldhouse QO M21 10:30 - 10:44
Robin Fieldhouse QO M21 10:30 - 10:44
Joel Hallberg DFOK M21 10:45 - 10:59
Malcolm Hilton DEVON M55 11:15 - 11:29
Richard Jackson DEVON M45 10:30 - 10:44
Patrik Jager DEVON M21 11:00 - 11:14
Geoff Keenan DEVON M55 10:45 - 10:59
Tim Lenton DEVON M45 10:45 - 10:59
Helen Marsden HH W45 10:45 - 10:59
Angela Modica DEVON W50 10:30 - 10:44
Phil Newall KERNO M60 12:00 - 12:14
Brian Pearson QO M60 11:45 - 11:59
Tom Perry DEVON M18 11:00 - 11:14
Oliver Rant QO M21 10:30 - 10:44
Andy Reynolds DEVON M55 11:15 - 11:29
Andy Rimes QO M55 12:30 - 12:44
Nick Sanders DEVON M21 11:00 - 11:14
Philip Sorrell QO M45 12:30 - 12:44
Damian Wilson DEVON M50 11:45 - 11:59
Martin Yeo DEVON M21 12:45 - 13:00
Blue Club Age Category Start time
Karen Baker DEVON W50 10:45 - 10:59
Rachel Collins DFOK W21 10:45 - 10:59
Lorraine Croome DEVON W55 11:15 - 11:29
Lisa Hatchard DEVON W45 11:15 - 11:29
Steven Hayter DEVON M45 11:00 - 11:14
Barbara Keenan DEVON W55 10:30 - 10:44
Sam Lewis DEVON M18 12:30 - 12:44
Tom Lewis DEVON M50 12:30 - 12:44
Tom Lillicrap DEVON M75 11:15 - 11:29
Stephen Lysaczenko QO M60 10:45 - 10:59
Robert Naylor DEVON M50 11:00 - 11:14
Adele Newall KERNO W60 12:00 - 12:14
Jeff Pakes QO M50 11:00 - 11:14
Ben Perry DEVON M16 11:00 - 11:14
Alison Reynolds DEVON W55 11:30 - 11:44
Alistair Sellar DEVON M45 11:30 - 11:44
Finn Sellar DEVON M18 10:30 - 10:44
Alex Start DEVON M16 12:15 - 12:29
Zack Stone DEVON M16 12:15 - 12:29
Matt Telfer IND M45 11:15 - 11:29
Adam Walker SARUM M21 10:45 - 10:59
Graham Wilding DEVON M70 12:00 - 12:14
Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 11:15 - 11:29
Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M55 11:00 - 11:14
Beth Woodley DEVON W21 11:30 - 11:44
Rosie Wych QO W65 12:30 - 12:44
Green Club Age Category Start time
Ky Aizawa DEVON M21 11:30 - 11:44
Philip Beale DEVON M70 11:30 - 11:44
Kim Boswijk DEVON W60 11:00 - 11:14
Ella Bowles W60 11:15 - 11:29
Rachel Bussell QO W50 11:00 - 11:14
Katy Cawkwell M16 12:30 - 12:44
John Chesters DEVON M70 12:00 - 12:14
Jemma Davie DEVON W21 10:30 - 10:44
Laura Evans KERNO W35 12:00 - 12:14
Martin Fieldhouse QO M70 10:30 - 10:44
John Fisher QO M75 11:00 - 11:14
Trevor Griffiths BOK M70 12:00 - 12:14
Brian Hart SARUM M75 10:30 - 10:44
Graham Hartley QO M55 11:00 - 11:14
Alan Knight DEVON M60 11:15 - 11:29
Martin Lewis QO M50 11:45 - 11:59
George Long DEVON W21 11:00 - 11:14
Jim Mallinson SLOW M70 11:30 - 11:44
Barry Olds KERNO M65 11:30 - 11:44
Simon St Leger-Harris QO M65 11:30 - 11:44
Miffy Treherne QO W50 11:30 - 11:44
Ian Whitehead DVO M65 12:00 - 12:14
Short Green Club Age Category Start time
Nick Ajderian DEVON M60 10:30 - 10:44
Arthur Boyt DEVON M80 11:30 - 11:44
Katy Cawkwell DEVON W45 12:30 - 12:44
Debbie Charlton SMOC W60 11:30 - 11:44
Ruth Chesters DEVON W70 11:45 - 11:59
Roger Craddock QO M80 11:00 - 11:14
Jill Green DEVON W75 11:00 - 11:14
David Harrison QO M55 10:45 - 10:59
Pat Hart SARUM W75 10:30 - 10:44
Becca Jackson DEVON W45 10:30 - 10:44
Carol Pearce DEVON W75 11:30 - 11:44
Graham Pearson M60 11:45 - 11:59
Robert Smith DEVON M70 10:45 - 10:59
Light Green Club Age Category Start time
Philippa Bushell DEVON W60 11:15 - 11:29
Katy Cawkwell M14 12:30 - 12:44
Otis Challen M14 12:30 - 12:44
James Coates M35 11:30 - 11:44
Arthur Hunter DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Harriet Keenan DEVON W16 10:45 - 10:59
Lea Lutke M14 12:30 - 12:44
Fran Palmer W50 12:30 - 12:44
Madeleine Smith W21 12:15 - 12:29
Liz Tier IND W50 11:15 - 11:29
Orange Club Age Category Start time
Dylan Barnett DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Aaron Bridgewater DEVON M12 10:45 - 10:59
Cassia Bridgewater DEVON W14 10:45 - 10:59
Sam Bridgewater DEVON M50 10:45 - 10:59
Henry Cadwallader DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Sam Funnell DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Lisa Hatchard DEVON W12 11:15 - 11:29
Lottie Jackson DEVON W14 10:30 - 10:44
Richard King M40 11:00 - 11:14
Annabelle Lewis QO W16 11:45 - 11:59
Oliver Lewis QO M14 11:45 - 11:59
Carolyn Petersen DEVON W45 10:45 - 10:59
Alexi Sellar DEVON W14 10:30 - 10:44
Debbie Sellar DEVON W45 10:30 - 10:44
Daniel Spear DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Jacob Start M14 12:15 - 12:29
Charlie Tier IND M14 11:15 - 11:29
Yellow Club Age Category Start time
Fraser and Holly Coates M10 11:30 - 11:44
Milo Dew DEVON M14 12:15 - 12:29
Paulina Lokietek W35 11:00 - 11:14
Lea Lutke W45 12:30 - 12:44
Theodore Marsden HH M10 10:45 - 10:59
Sam Tier IND M12 11:15 - 11:29