CompassSport Cup Heat - Ramscombe

Sunday 13th February

Contact: [email protected]

View Your Entry

Entries are closed. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered: 260
Courses
1 Brown (MO)
   Entered: 21
2 Short Brown (M20- M40+)
   Entered: 17
3 Blue Women (WO)
   Entered: 19
4 Blue Men (M50+)
   Entered: 35
5 Green Women (W20- W45+)
   Entered: 32
6 Green Men (M60+)
   Entered: 39
7 Veterans Short Green (M70+ W60+)
   Entered: 47
8A Junior Men Green (M18-)
   Entered: 10
8B Junior Women Short Green (W18-)
   Entered: 7
9A/9B Orange Men / Orange Women (M14- W14-)
   Entered: 16
10 Super Veterans Short Green (M80+ W70+)
   Entered: 17
Location
Entry Fees
Senior: £13.00
Senior Novice: £5.00
Senior Chip hire: £1.00
Senior Enhanced Chip hire: £2.50
Junior: £5.00
Junior Chip hire: £1.00
Junior Enhanced Chip hire: £2.50

Juniors are under 22 on 31st December.

Event Information

Club Entries
Clubs wishing to make a single payment for their entries should contact [email protected] who will issue a discount code to be passed to club members. Please state whether the dibber hire charge is also to be met by the club.

COVID-19
You must not attend if you or a member of your household has COVID-19 symptoms, if you have been asked to isolate by NHS Test and Trace, or if you are required to quarantine having been on holiday.

Code of Conduct
Please make yourself aware of and abide by the Quantock Orienteers Participant Code of Conduct.

Event Details
Start List
1 Brown (MO) Age Category Club Start time
Andrew Biffen M35 KERNO 10:45 - 10:59
Alan Blanchflower M35 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Ben Chesters M40 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
Scott Collier M35 KERNO 11:15 - 11:29
James Crickmore M21 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Scott Elford M21 WSX 11:15 - 11:29
Iestyn Evans M21 SBOC 10:30 - 10:44
Adam Fieldhouse M21 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Luke Fieldhouse M21 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Robin Fieldhouse M21 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Michael Hallett M21 BOK 12:30 - 12:44
Jamie Hayward M21 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Ben Maliphant M21 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Stephen Mallison M40 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 12:15 - 12:29
Samuel New M21 NWO 11:15 - 11:29
Oliver Rant M21 QO 10:30 - 10:44
William Reynolds M21 SBOC 12:30 - 12:44
David Roy M40 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Duncan Taylor M21 DEVON 11:00 - 11:14
Martin Yeo M21 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
2 Short Brown (M20- M40+) Age Category Club Start time
Chris Atkins M40 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Matt Atkins M50 DEVON 10:45 - 10:59
Scott Bailey M50 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
Geoff Ellis M45 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Tommi Grover M45 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Steven Hayter M45 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Richard Jackson M45 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Pete Lake M45 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
Chris Lewis M45 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Jolyon Medlock M45 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Spencer Modica M55 DEVON 10:45 - 10:59
Chris Moncaster M65 KERNO 12:15 - 12:29
Phil Newall M60 KERNO 11:45 - 11:59
Jeff Pakes M50 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Pete Shirvington M45 QO 12:30 - 12:44
Philip Sorrell M45 QO 12:15 - 12:29
Peter Suba M45 WSX 11:00 - 11:14
3 Blue Women (WO) Age Category Club Start time
Karen Baker W50 DEVON 10:30 - 10:44
Sm Braine W55 QO 12:30 - 12:44
Robin Carter W60 DEVON 10:45 - 10:59
Megan Carter-Davies W21 SBOC 12:15 - 12:29
Sarah Clough W40 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Lorraine Croome W55 DEVON 12:15 - 12:29
Sara Currie W40 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Jemma Davie W21 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Rebecca Ellis W35 WIM 12:15 - 12:29
Debbie Ewing W40 WIM 12:15 - 12:29
Elizabeth Horsler W20 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Bethan Irwin W40 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Olwen Rowlands W35 BOK 11:45 - 11:59
Michelle Spillar W40 WIM 11:15 - 11:29
Megan Symons W21 SBOC 10:30 - 10:44
Miffy Treherne W50 QO 12:45 - 12:59
Ali White W55 KERNO 10:30 - 10:44
4 Blue Men (M50+) Age Category Club Start time
Jon Brooke M55 WSX 12:30 - 12:44
Andy Bussell M50 QO 12:00 - 12:14
Paul Chavasse M55 QO 11:15 - 11:29
Peter Clothier M50 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Richard Cottle M55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Roger Crickmore M55 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Jason Falconer M50 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Simon Freer M50 KERNO 11:30 - 11:44
Andy French M55 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 12:30 - 12:44
Clive Hallett M55 BOK 12:30 - 12:44
Graham Hartley M55 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Jim Hayward M55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Richard Hudson M55 BOK 11:45 - 11:59
Gareth Irwin M50 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Geoff Keenan M55 DEVON 12:30 - 12:44
Matthew Knipe M55 QO 10:45 - 10:59
Stephen Lee-Jones M55 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Martin Lewis M50 QO 11:45 - 11:59
Tom Lewis M50 DEVON 10:30 - 10:44
Ivor Marshall M50 KERNO 10:30 - 10:44
Martin Miller M50 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Robin Mills M55 WIM 12:45 - 12:59
John Moody M60 KERNO 11:45 - 11:59
James Morris M50 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Matthew Owen M55 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
David Pilling M55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Ifor Powell M50 BOK 12:00 - 12:14
Steve Quinton M55 SBOC 12:30 - 12:44
Andy Reynolds M55 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Andy Rimes M55 QO 12:15 - 12:29
Craig Smith M55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Andrew Tindal M55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Jeremy Tonge M50 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Damian Wilson M50 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
5 Green Women (W20- W45+) Age Category Club Start time
Debbie Anderson W50 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Michelle Barrows W50 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Alice Bedwell W60 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Helen Bolton W55 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Ella Bowles W60 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Agnes Brooke W20 WSX 12:30 - 12:44
Nicola Brooke W55 WSX 12:30 - 12:44
Rachel Bussell W50 QO 12:00 - 12:14
Karen Crawford W50 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Tracy Crickmore W55 WSX 12:00 - 12:14
Amy Curtis W50 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
Rachel Dennis W55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Cat Edwardes W50 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Vicky Fieldhouse W60 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Karen French W55 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Jackie Hallett W65 BOK 12:30 - 12:44
Sarah Hasler W55 QO 12:00 - 12:14
Sam Healey W45 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Tamsin Horsler W55 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Becca Jackson W45 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Barbara Keenan W55 DEVON 10:45 - 10:59
Karen Lewis W55 QO 11:45 - 11:59
Gill Lock W55 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Ann Mitchell W50 SBOC 11:45 - 11:59
Nicola Morris W45 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Linda Mudd W60 QO 11:45 - 11:59
Adele Newall W60 KERNO 11:45 - 11:59
Katherine Pike W55 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Alison Reynolds W55 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Jane Stagg W50 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
Gill Tindal W55 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Louise Tonge W50 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
6 Green Men (M60+) Age Category Club Start time
Nick Ajderian M60 DEVON 11:00 - 11:14
Phil Beale M70 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Richard Bown M70 KERNO 12:30 - 12:44
Matthew Carter M45 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Gavin Clegg M65 WSX 11:30 - 11:44
Nick Dennis M60 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Steve Edmonds M65 DEVON 11:00 - 11:14
Martin Fieldhouse M70 QO 10:30 - 10:44
John Fisher M75 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Ian France M65 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
David Harper M65 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Rob Hick M60 WSX 11:15 - 11:29
Alan Honey M60 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Tim Houlder M65 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Chris Johnson M65 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Steve Jones M60 SBOC 10:45 - 10:59
Christopher Kelsey M65 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Pete Maliphant M65 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Jim Mallinson M70 SLOW 12:00 - 12:14
Dave Mitchell M60 SBOC 11:45 - 11:59
Barry Olds M65 KERNO 11:30 - 11:44
Brian Pearson M60 QO 12:45 - 12:59
Graham Pearson M60 QO 12:45 - 12:59
Chris Philip M65 QO 11:15 - 11:29
Kevin Pickering M65 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
David Potter M60 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Graham Pring M65 KERNO 12:15 - 12:29
Niall Reynolds M60 SBOC 12:30 - 12:44
Mark Saunders M60 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Christian Saxtoft M60 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Bryan Smith M70 DEVON 11:00 - 11:14
Rob Sneyd M65 KERNO 10:30 - 10:44
Simon St Leger-Harris M65 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Eamon Staunton M65 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Roger Stein M65 SBOC 12:30 - 12:44
Adrian Taylor M65 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
Ray Toomer M65 QO 12:00 - 12:14
Michael Turner M60 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Philip Warry M65 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
7 Veterans Short Green (M70+ W60+) Age Category Club Start time
Susanne Andersen W60 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Julie Astin W65 WSX 11:00 - 11:14
Christopher Branford M75 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
John Chesters M70 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
Neil Connelly M75 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Allan Darwell M70 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Carolyn Dent W60 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Laurence Gossage M70 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Trevor Griffiths M70 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Roger Hargreaves M75 KERNO 12:30 - 12:44
Tony Hext M70 QO 12:30 - 12:44
Sarah Houlder W60 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Carol Iddles W65 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Helen Kelsey W65 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Mike Kite M75 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Liz Lockton W60 WSX 11:15 - 11:29
Ted McDonald M75 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Christopher Moon M70 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
Diana Nicoll W60 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Pauline Olds W65 KERNO 11:30 - 11:44
Linda Pakuls W65 WIM 11:00 - 11:14
David Palmer M75 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
John Parfitt M75 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
John Pearce M75 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Hilary Pickering W65 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Caroline Potter W60 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Annabel Pring W65 KERNO 12:15 - 12:29
Richard Raynsford M75 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Margaret Reynolds W60 SBOC 12:30 - 12:44
Tim Sands M70 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Ian Sayer M70 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Alison Simmons W65 BOK 12:00 - 12:14
John Simmons M70 BOK 12:00 - 12:14
Kirsty Staunton W65 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Ian Tait M70 SARUM 11:00 - 11:14
Gwen Tanner W60 BOK 11:45 - 11:59
Eleanor Taylor W60 DEVON 10:30 - 10:44
Helen Taylor W60 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
Wilf Taylor M70 DEVON 10:30 - 10:44
Howard Thomas M75 BOK 11:00 - 11:14
Susan Toomer W65 QO 12:00 - 12:14
John Trayler M75 QO 12:00 - 12:14
Amanda Turner W60 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Chris Virgo M70 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Dawn Williamson W60 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Mike Wimpenny M70 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Rosie Wych W65 QO 12:15 - 12:29
8A Junior Men Green (M18-) Age Category Club Start time
Finlay Anderson M16 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Hamish Braine-Clarke M16 QO 12:45 - 12:59
Harry Bratcher-Howard M16 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Arthur Brooke M18 WSX 12:30 - 12:44
Freddie Lake M16 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
William Lake M18 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
Sam Lewis M18 DEVON 10:30 - 10:44
Guy Owen M18 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Ben Perry M16 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
Tom Perry M18 DEVON 11:15 - 11:29
8B Junior Women Short Green (W18-) Age Category Club Start time
Grace French W16 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Lucille Irwin W16 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Harriet Keenan W16 DEVON 10:45 - 10:59
Katie Lake W16 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
Amy Lee-Jones W18 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Lyra Medlock W16 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Molly Pilling W18 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
9A/9B Orange Men / Orange Women (M14- W14-) Age Category Club Start time
Monty Bratcher-Howard M14 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Annabel Carter W16 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Chloe Carter W14 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Dawn Carter W45 QO 11:00 - 11:14
Dylan Crawford M14 KERNO 11:00 - 11:14
Theo Crawford M14 KERNO 11:00 - 11:14
Alice French W12 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Finley Goddard M12 QO 10:30 - 10:44
Al Hemmings W12 QO 12:15 - 12:29
Robin Irwin M14 SBOC 11:30 - 11:44
Lottie Jackson W14 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Annabelle Lewis W16 QO 11:45 - 11:59
Oliver Lewis M14 QO 11:45 - 11:59
Eskarina Medlock W14 WSX 11:45 - 11:59
Joseph Morris M14 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Isabelle Tonge W14 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
10 Super Veterans Short Green (M80+ W70+) Age Category Club Start time
Jeannie Bown W70 KERNO 12:30 - 12:44
Ruth Chesters W70 DEVON 11:45 - 11:59
Roger Craddock M80 QO 12:15 - 12:29
Katy Dyer W70 BOK 11:45 - 11:59
Clare Fletcher W80 BOK 10:30 - 10:44
Jill Green W75 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Sue Hands W70 WIM 12:15 - 12:29
Elsie Hargreaves W75 KERNO 12:30 - 12:44
Keith Henderson M80 WIM 12:15 - 12:29
Richard Ivens M80 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Christine King W70 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Diana McClure W70 SBOC 11:00 - 11:14
Carol Pearce W75 DEVON 12:15 - 12:29
Carol Sands W70 BOK 12:15 - 12:29
Sally Thomas W75 BOK 10:45 - 10:59
Arthur Vince M80 KERNO 11:30 - 11:44
John Warren M85 WIM 11:15 - 11:29