SN Saturday Series #3: Wisley Common

Saturday 27th November

A range of courses increasing in length and complexity:
Yellow (2.5km-ish and on paths),
Orange (3.5km-ish. Can take short cuts)
Light Green (4.5km-ish. More challenging controls)
Short Blue (5.5km-ish. As technical as possible)

For event details, please go to the events page on our website
Contact: events@southernnavigators.com

Manage Your Entry

Entries are closed. Amendments can be made to existing entries as allowed by the event organiser.

Entered: 138

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses

Yellow
   Entry limit: 24
   Entered: 24
Orange
   Entry limit: 23
   Entered: 23
Light Green
   Entry limit: 40
   Entered: 33
Short Blue
   Entry limit: 60
   Entered: 58

Location
Entry Fees
Main
    Senior: £6.00/£8.00
    Junior: £3.00
Adult on Yellow or Orange
    Entry Fee: £4.00
Junior Pair
    Senior: £0.00/£0.00
    Junior: £4.00
Junior Pair with Adult Helper
    Senior: £0.00/£0.00
    Junior: £5.00
With helping adult
    Senior: £7.00/£8.00
    Junior: £4.00
With non-helping adult
    Senior: £6.00/£8.00
    Junior: £3.00

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.

For a Junior Pair, please enter the first junior in the "First Name" box and the second junior in the "Surname" box

Fees for "Junior Pair" and "With Helping Adult" include 1 extra map
Fee for "Junior Pair with Helping Adult" includes 2 extra maps

SN adult £5 (code required. For use with adult entries on Light Green or Short Blue courses only) For SN or helper discounts, please wait until you have your discount code before entering.
Start List
or
Yellow Age Category Club Junior Team Sch Yr Gp
Edward Bradshaw M14 SN Tomlinscote Boy Year 8
Matthew Bradshaw M14 SN Tomlinscote Boy Year 8
Fiona Burn W45 101CCSG
Alex Clements M12 IND 101CCSG Boy Year 7
Erin Cooper W12 SN Girl Year 7
James Cooper M10 IND sta Boy Year 4
William Davies M10 Greenfields School Boy Year 4
Eleanor Horne W10 IND sta Girl Year 5
Thomas Horne M12 IND sta Boy Year 7
Benjamin Iles M10 IND sta Boy Year 5
Harrison Iles M14 IND sta Boy Year 8
Sophie Kelly W10 Guildford High School Girl Year 4
Henry Little M10 IND sta Boy Year 6
Ronan McQuaid M10 MV
Tiernan McQuaid M10 MV
Alex McQuater M10 IND sta Boy Year 6
Daniel Orbell M12 IND sta Boy Year 7
Sahar Sangsari Robert Walton W12 ESOC Esher District Scouts
Hugh Scarbrough M10 MV Boy Year 3
Ralph Scarbrough M10 MV Boy Year 5
Diana Peter Thomas Walton W12 ESOC Esher District Scouts
Trish Wallis W65 SN
Austin Wormleighton M10 IND sta Boy Year 6
George Wormleighton M12 IND sta Boy Year 7
Orange Age Category Club Junior Team Sch Yr Gp
Hazel Brown W70 IND
Phil Chatterley M65 IND
Livia Daplyn W12 SN Wavell Girl Year 8
Emily Davenport W10 Guildford High School Girl Year 5
James Dixon M21 SN
Jonathan Dixon M55 SN
Sandra Etter W60 IND
Simon Etter M60 IND
Imogen Groves W10 GHS Girl Year 5
Rhea Horlock W21
Brian Hunt M60
Henry Lane M12 HH Boy Year 8
Max Byers Maximilian Funke M14 MV
Stephen Peacock M70 SN
Alex Pickup M12 MV
Dennis Prowse M70 SN
Chris Read M60 SN
Harry Read M21 SN
Heidi Saddleton W12 Guildford High School Girl Year 6
Isla Oxley Sophie Milyaeva W10 Guildford High School Girl Year 5
Charles Spence M60 LOK
Andrew Trimble M65 BOF
Michael Wallis M21
Light Green Age Category Club Junior Team Sch Yr Gp
Jane Archer W65 SN SN
Christine Artus W65 BKO
Amanda Bailey W55 SN
Charlie Beck M60
Jane Blackford W50 BADO
Chris Bradshaw M40 SN
Emily Butter W16 SN
Ethan Daplyn M14 SN Wavell Boy Year 10
Jen Daplyn W40 SN
Ian Ditchfield M65 MV
Samuel Dixon M18 SN Boy Year 12
David Fisher M65 MV
Sue Gallagher W65 SO
John Kelly M35
Michael Le Marie M70 SN
Charlotte Lovegrove W12 SN Girl Year 8
Rebecca Lovegrove W16 SN Girl Year 10
Andy Macgregor M80 BAOC
Tony Painter M70 SN
Andrew Pitcher M55 DFOK
Maddy Pitcher W16 DFOK Weald of Kent Grammar Girl Year 10
Gill Prowse W60 SN
Tim Pugh M75 GO
Richard Rae M75 BKO
David Robbins M75
Gill Sharp W60 SN
Marion Shipman W55 LOK
Sarah Thomas W55 SN
Vaughan Thomas M60 SN
Ashley Tilling M65 MV
Florence Tilling W21 MV
Teresa Turner W70 SLOW
Leianne Upton W60 MV
Short Blue Age Category Club Junior Team Sch Yr Gp
Sarah A Scarbrough W35 MV
William Alexander M75 MV
Steve Bailey M60 SN
Keith Belsey M50 SN
Alex Bett M21 SN
Craig Blackford M50 BADO
Katie Blackford W21 BADO
Axel Blomquist M65 SN
Kenneth Bridger M21 MV
Tony Burton M55 MV
Adrian Butter M45 SN
Sue Carter W50 SLOW
Dave Chapman M65 SN
Mike Chittenden M55 SN
Fiona Clough W55 BKO
Nick Cooper M45 SN
Ian Curtis M50 SO
Peter Daplyn M40 SN
Colin Dickson M65 BAOC
Peter Dudman M70 SO
Simon Dunkley M55 SN
Marc Ebanks M50 SN
Chris Evans M50 SLOW
Lydia Farzin-nia W21 SLOW
Anna Fowler W21 IND
Reg Fowler M55 SN
Paul Fox M55 SN
Mike Frizzell M60 BADO
Chris Glew W65 SLOW
Stephen Goodrum M55 SN
Stephen Gurd M50 SN
Sue Hands W70 WIM
Clive Hillier M55 LOK
Christine Jepson W60 SO South Downs orienteers
Barry Jones M50 SO
Peter Jones M65 SN
John Kay M60 BAOC
Alex Lane M40 HH
David Lane M65 SN
Helen Le Page W45 SN
Alistair Lovegrove M45 SN
Carol Lovegrove W45 SN
Ross Maclagan M45 SN
Derick Mercer M55 BKO
Mike Murray M75 SLOW
Andy Parker M60 BADO
Jon Paton M60 SN
Lucy Paton W60 SN
John Pickup M50 MV
Zsolt Podolyak M50 SN
Ruth Rhodes W75 SO
Debra Robinson W55 SN
Tim Scarbrough M35 MV
Jon Steed M55 BADO BAOC
Charlie Turner M65 SLOW
Charlotte Turner W35 SLOW
Paul Wallace-Stock M75 SN
Alan Wallis M65 SN