Northants 5K Series Race 5

Sun 4 Sep 10:30

Entries close Thursday 1st September

Race 5 of the 2022 Northants 5K Race Series is at a Series favourite, the picturesque Brixworth Country Park
The Northants 5K Race Series celebrates its 10th Anniversary in 2022. The Series has become a regular fixture in the county's annual running calendar with hundreds of runners taking part last year, including club runners, jogging groups and those who are completely new to running, the 5k Race Series offers something for everyone. The Series includes 5 trail races. All 5 races are multi-terrain courses taking in some of Northamptonshire's beautiful parklands and woodlands. All finishers will receive one of our bespoke 5K Race medals – a different one to collect at each race.
Contact: [email protected]

Sign In to Sign Up

Entries close 18:00 on 1st Sep

Click here to sign up and enter. If you have already entered click here to view and, if necessary, amend your entry.

Entered: 238 of 350

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Location
Entry Fees
Entry Fee: £14.00/£16.00
Booking Fee (non-refundable): £1.50
The lower fee is for runners that are affiliated to UKA
Race Information

Full Race Day Details will be emailed seven days before the event

Location
Brixworth Country Park, Northampton Rd, Brixworth, Northampton NN6 9DG

Minimum Age
The minimum age for participants to enter the 5K Race Series is 11 Years Old

Car Parking
The daily cost to park at each of the country parks is £3.20 for up to 4 hours

Routes (click to open)
Route Maps will be uploaded to the Northamptonshire Sport Website before Race Day.

Registration
Race Packs to be collected on Race Day. Just head for the red Nsport Gazebo!

Timing
Registration from 9.30am. Race starts at 10.30am

First Aid
A mobile medical crew will be on standby throughout the event.

Toilets
Toilet facilities are available at Brixworth Country Park

Drinks & Refreshments
Please provide your own refreshments for the race. Brixworth has a cafe for tea/coffee, cake and icecream - opening at 10am for runners and spectators.

Refunds
Although we do have zero refund policy we do have provision for deferring your race entry to another of our races, if you do need to defer, please write to
[email protected] with your reason for deferral and your preferred event.

https://www.northamptonshiresport.org/northants-5k-race-series
Start List
UKA Club Team
Smyth Alice Bournville Harriers
Abi Atkinson
Genevieve Bailey-Joseph
Yvonne Barber Harborough AC
Gary Barcock
Lucy Barker
Pauline Barr
Michelle Barrett
Charlotte Barrow
Ian Bates
Lisa Beaney
Val Bedwell
Chris Bell Huncote Harriers
Sarah Blackstone Daventry Road Runners
Victoria Bone
Emma Borton
Cassandra Bowman
Finley Brooker Kettering Town Harriers
Ross Brown Kettering Town Harriers
Paula Bugg Desborough and Rothwell
Thomas Bugg
David Burnham
Kevin Burt
Laura Burton
Michelle Bye-Gannon
Jacqueline Callow
Denise Cannadine Lonely Goat RC
Joshua Cannell Kettering Town Harriers
June Castle
Ingrid Cawthorne
Lina Chan
Emm Chapman
Katie Chown
Julia Churcher-Upton Diamond Runners
Robert Churcher-Upton Diamond Runners
Daniel Clarke Daventry Road Runners
Stuart Clarke Daventry Road Runners
Debby Clayton
Andrew Clutton
James Clutton Kettering Town Harriers
Tracey Clutton
David Conlan
Maisie Cook
Jenny Coombs Lonely Goat RC
Anne Counter Daventry Road Runners
Natalie Crawford
Justin Crook Olney Runners AC
Rachel David
Alan Davies
Sara Davis Northants Tri Club
Anthony Denton
Sylvie Denton
Naomi Dibb
Stephen Dicks Olney Runners AC
Shell Dillon-Redmile Vegan Runners
Claire Dixon
Lee Dixon
Emma Dixon-Kelly Diamond Runners
Caroline Dobson
Patricia Dougherty
Paul Edmonds
Karen Eke Northampton Road Runners
Jane Elliott Diamond Runners
Peter Elliott
Suzi Farmery
Hazel Ford
Claire Francis
Sam Freeman Northampton Road Runners
Julie Gallagher
Annette Gardner
Sally Gedney
Emma Gordon
Elisabeth Gravestock
Natalie Gravestock
Andy Green Northants Tri Club
Elizabeth Grindrod Desborough and Rothwell
Teresa Hall Human Energy AC
Matthew Hancock Wellingborough & District AC
Caroline Harper
Lily Harris Corby AC
Daniela Harrison She Can... Run Kettering Ladies
Aidan Harvey
Carrie Harvey
Katie Harvey
Paul Harvey
Malcolm Headland
Catherine Headland
Ian Hearne
Karen Hearne
Steve Heighway
Cat Hemmington Diamond Runners
Christine Henshaw
Clare Hobbs
Robert Hodgson
Chris Hooper
Richard Horne
Ryan Horne
Jamie Horsman Kettering Town Harriers
Richard Hull
Trudy Hull
Dean Humphreys
Rachel Ilsley
Susan Impey
Louise Jakeman
Tim Jakeman Lonely Goat RC
Fiona Jolley She Can... Run Kettering Ladies
Vinay Joshi
Louise Kemp Wellingborough & District AC
Jaiden Kenyon Wellingborough & District AC
Lucy Kershaw
Janeme Lam
James Larkin Desborough and Rothwell
Julie Lee
Andrew Lett
Wendy Lilley
Nicky Line
Louise Linnett Northampton Road Runners
Csilla Lomer-Cross Diamond Runners
Karen Londors
Lorayne MacFarlane
Joanne MacGregor
Lesley Mahony Northampton Road Runners
Lucas Albert Mansell Kettering Town Harriers
Liz Martin
Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC
Matthew May Lonely Goat RC
Tracey May Lonely Goat RC
Sarah McAuliffe Olney Runners AC
Nicky Mccrickard
Tessa McLaughlin
Sue McPherson Human Energy AC
John Mitchell
Sara Mitchell
Kristina Morris
Rebecca Murphy
Arthur New Northampton Road Runners
Val Nix Kettering Town Harriers
Gail Norton
Jack Norton
Kate Novakovic
Therese O’Riordan Olney Runners AC
David Packer Daventry Road Runners
Sharon Packer Daventry Road Runners
Bridgette Parker
David Parker
Malini Patel
Shirley Paynter Desborough and Rothwell
James Peachey Daventry Road Runners
Jonathan Pearson
David Pike Kettering Town Harriers
Trudi Pike Kettering Town Harriers
Matthew Pollard Kettering Town Harriers
Sharon Powis
Kim Pusey Wootton Road Runners
Pavlina Pyari
Cathy Ralph Desborough and Rothwell
Jodie Ratcliffe
Phil Ratcliffe
Jeremy Rawling
Sue Rawling
Janet Rawlins
Andrea Raymond
Emily Reed
Julie Reeds
Alison Reeves
Anthony Reeves
Mel Ridley
Lisa Ringrose Kettering Town Harriers
David Roberts
Julia Roberts
Sean Robertson
Bill Robinson Kettering Town Harriers
Justine Robinson
Marcin Rostowski
Anthony Round
Gerda Round
Chris Russell
Nigel Ryalls Wootton Road Runners
John Sach Daventry Road Runners
Liam Safford
Dean Sartin Olney Runners AC
Helen Sartin Olney Runners AC
Kathy Saunders Northampton Road Runners
Robin Schumacher
Ruth Sheehan
Tracey Shepherd Corby AC
Penny Short Northampton Road Runners
Howard Smith
Laura Smith
Raine Smith
Natalie Stanier
Celia Stanworth
Debbie Stewart
John Strange Desborough and Rothwell
Katie Swan
Alma Sweeney
Sandra Szatkowski
Chloe Tallett
Sam Tallett Rugby & Northampton AC
Debra Tame Northampton Road Runners
Keith Taylor
Rebecca Taylor
Dale Tebbutt Parklands Jog and Run
Denise Tenney
Claire Thomas
Amy Tibbitts
Gary Tillie
Joanne Tillie Diamond Runners
Isaac Tipler
Bryony Trafford-Smith Datchet Dashers
Vicki Turner
Helen van Uem Wootton Road Runners
Rafal Wainberg
Poppy Wales
Ashleigh Walters Corby AC
Gemma Louise Webb
Alison West
Millie Westley
Karen Wharfe Human Energy AC
Rebecca Wheaver Daventry Road Runners
Vicki White
Lydia Wilkie Wellingborough & District AC
Gillian Williams
Martin Williams
Rachel Williams
Craig Willmer
Karen Willmott Diamond Runners
Alice Wilson
Amanda Wilson Lonely Goat RC
Naomi Winton
Richard Wood
Catherine Woods
Robert Woods
Ann Worthy Northampton Road Runners
Deirdre Wray
Nicola Wright
Jonny Yare
Kate York