Sunny Sussex Weekend

Sat 21 & Sun 22 May

Welcome to a weekend of orienteering in the South Downs National Park, centred around the vibrant seaside town of Eastbourne. Take part in a high energy middle distance race at Abbots Wood. Head down to Sovereign Harbour for an exciting evening urban race and finish the weekend off with a long distance national event at Friston Forest.

Note that we are aware of a problem with people that have entered seeing a "Server Error" when trying to amend their entry. If you wish to make a change please send details to the e-mail below.
Contact: [email protected]

View Your Entry

Entries are closed. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered Abbots Wood: 193
Entered Sovereign Harbour: 132
Entered Friston Forest: 225

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses

Abbots Wood

Black
   Entry limit: 20
   Entered: 20
Brown
   Entry limit: 30
   Entered: 21
Blue
   Entry limit: 75
   Entered: 47
Green
   Entry limit: 80
   Entered: 61
Short Green
   Entry limit: 40
   Entered: 22
Light Green
   Entry limit: 20
   Entered: 10
Orange
   Entry limit: 20
   Entered: 8
Yellow
   Entry limit: 20
   Entered: 3
White
   Entry limit: 10
   Entered: 1

Sovereign Harbour

Course 1
   Entry limit: 35
   Entered: 22
Course 2
   Entry limit: 80
   Entered: 47
Course 3
   Entry limit: 60
   Entered: 45
Course 4
   Entry limit: 20
   Entered: 12
Course 5
   Entry limit: 16
   Entered: 6

Friston Forest

Black
   Entry limit: 18
   Entered: 15
Brown
   Entry limit: 13
   Entered: 4
Short Brown
   Entry limit: 28
   Entered: 25
Blue
   Entry limit: 57
   Entered: 41
Short Blue
   Entry limit: 33
   Entered: 25
Green
   Entry limit: 78
   Entered: 63
Short Green
   Entry limit: 33
   Entered: 25
Very Short Green
   Entry limit: 8
   Entered: 3
Light Green
   Entry limit: 13
   Entered: 7
Long Orange
   Entry limit: 8
   Entered: 1
Orange
   Entry limit: 18
   Entered: 10
Yellow
   Entry limit: 13
   Entered: 5
White
   Entry limit: 8
   Entered: 1
Location
Event Information

Three event discount
Seniors can claim a £3 discount if entering all three events - enter the discount code 'All3' for each event.

Family discount
Family rates for non-SO members capped at the rate of 2 adults plus 1 child. Enter the first three competitors as normal, then second, third child etc. using discount code 'Family'.

SO Juniors Free
SO juniors enter for free using the special discount code. Check club website or Email the event organiser for further information.

Prize eligibility
Prizes are on offer over the weekend as well as medals for the South East Middle Distance Champs. See event website for eligibility.

Event website
Start List - Abbots Wood
Black Age Category Start time Club
Joe Barrett M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Tim Beale M35 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Nigel Bunn M55 12:00 - 13:29 TVOC
Tony Burton M55 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Mark Collins M60 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Peter Dobra M21 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Patrik Eickhoff M21 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Joel Hallberg M21 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Juraj Hammer M45 12:00 - 13:29 IND
Tommy Heap M18 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Nicholas Jarvis M21 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Himmy Lau M21 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Rob Leathley M45 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Edward Lines M21 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Euan Marsh M21 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Liam Marsh M21 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Antoine Pesenti M50 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Troy Southall M18 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Donatas Tumaitis M35 12:00 - 13:29 CHIG
Tsz Chun Jason Wong M21 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Brown Age Category Start time Club
Andy Barker-Pilsworth M50 12:00 - 13:29 RAFO
Amelia Bartlett W20 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Rachel Collins W21 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Richard Collyer M45 12:00 - 13:29 GO
Michael Crone M21 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Dave Cumins M50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Ian Curtis M50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Garry Greenstreet M45 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Doug Greenwood M45 12:00 - 13:29 SOC
Florence Haines W21 12:00 - 13:29 AROS
Stu Levene M50 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Guy Lidbury M50 12:00 - 13:29 HAVOC
Andrew Pitcher M55 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Karen Ransley W40 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Sarah Rollins W45 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Sarah Scarbrough W40 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Nicholas Shanahan M50 12:00 - 13:29 BAOC
Jacob Stevens M45 12:00 - 13:29 CHIG
Peter Stubberfield M40 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Jennie Warner W40 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Alan Yule M50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Blue Age Category Start time Club
Mark Adams M55 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Tim Bartlett M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Axel Blomquist M70 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Neil Bricknell M55 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Ian Byford M60 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Peter Carlill M60 12:00 - 13:29 NOR
Dave Chapman M65 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Mark Chapman M60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Peter Chapman M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Vesela Chokoeva W45 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Ronan Cleary M60 12:00 - 13:29 LOK
Dawn Clifford W50 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Jon Cross M55 12:00 - 13:29 FVO
Scott Elford M21 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Tony Feltbower M65 12:00 - 13:29 OD
Andy French M55 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Karen French W55 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Mike Frizzell M60 12:00 - 13:29 BADO
Annika Greenwood W50 12:00 - 13:29 SOC
Andrew Hannaford M65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Clive Hawkes M60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Rob Hick M60 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Alan Hickling M55 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
David Hodson M55 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Janusz Holender M60 12:00 - 13:29 TVOC
Barry Jones M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Nikolay Kolev M55 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Sarah Lowe W50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Peter Martin M60 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Stephen Mckinley M55 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Colin Merry M65 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Charis Mohns W21 12:00 - 13:29
Michael Muggeridge M60 12:00 - 13:29 HAVOC
Jon Paton M60 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Andrea Pauling W50 12:00 - 13:29 IND
Stefan Peykov M55 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Mark Salthouse M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
David Saunders M60 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Charles Spence M60 12:00 - 13:29 LOK
Simon Thompson M55 12:00 - 13:29 HOC
Michael Chun Chi Tsang M21 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Kate Turner W45 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Mike Turner M70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
John Tzanetis M55 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Darren Warner-Swann M50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
John Webster M60 12:00 - 13:29
Robin Wilson M60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Green Age Category Start time Club
Karen Ashworth W55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Julie Astin W65 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Anthony Barrable M75 12:00 - 13:29 RAFO
Jill Blount W60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Richard Bonnett M65 12:00 - 13:29 BAOC
Julie Cleary W55 12:00 - 13:29 LOK
Gavin Clegg M65 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Julie Collins W60 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
John Collyer M75 12:00 - 13:29 SOS
Dave Cussens M70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Carolyn Dent W60 12:00 - 13:29 BOK
Mike Elliot M70 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Andrew Evans M65 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Edward Forman M70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Grace French W16 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Mark Glaisher M70 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Diane Goodwin W60 12:00 - 13:29 SWOC
Ian Goodwin M65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Simon Greenwood M65 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Philip Gristwood M70 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Sue Hands W70 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Ali Hepburn W35 12:00 - 13:29 ECKO
Eliza Hermann W60 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Viv Hodson W55 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Sarah Howes W60 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Christine Jepson W60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Vincent Joyce M65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Philip Kirk M65 12:00 - 13:29 OD
Jane Lambert W60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Liz Lockton W60 12:00 - 13:29 WSX
Roger Maher M80 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Kieran Marsh M21 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Penny Marsh W55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Rosie Merry W55 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Jane Morgan W60 12:00 - 13:29 SOC
James Parker M75 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Penny Parker W55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Keith Parkes M75 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Lucy Paton W60 12:00 - 13:29 SN
Marion Payne-Bird W60 12:00 - 13:29 GO
Madeleine Pitcher W16 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
John Pittam M70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Beryl Pring W75 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Roger Pring M75 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Jim Prowting M75 12:00 - 13:29 TVOC
Ruth Rhodes W80 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Ben Rivers M75 12:00 - 13:29 GO
Alan Rosen M65 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Alison Saunders W60 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Gabi Shanahan W60 12:00 - 13:29 BAOC
Christopher Simpson M75 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Mick Smith M70 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Kathleen Southall W60 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Steve Southall M65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Charlie Turner M65 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Di Turner W70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Leianne Upton W60 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Alan Williamson M70 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Martin Wilson M75 12:00 - 13:29 BKO
Dan Youster M21 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Zuzana Youster W35 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Short Green Age Category Start time Club
Jasmine Bennett W65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Michele Funnell W65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Mike Gammon M90 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Keith Henderson M80 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Bridget Hooper W75 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Noreen Ives W65 12:00 - 13:29 WAOC
Jane King W65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Karin Kirk W75 12:00 - 13:29 OD
Lorna Lindfield W75 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Chris McDonald M80 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Jeremy Oldershaw M80 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Susan Parker W80 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Helen Rivers W65 12:00 - 13:29 GO
Janet Rosen W65 12:00 - 13:29 HH
Geraldine Russell W75 12:00 - 13:29 SOS
John Russell M80 12:00 - 13:29 SOS
Marion Shipman W60 12:00 - 13:29 LOK
Hilary Simpson W80 12:00 - 13:29 OD
Trevor Simpson M80 12:00 - 13:29 OD
Teresa Turner W70 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Beatrice Waters W50 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Neil Watts M65 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Light Green Age Category Start time Club
Luke Bennett M14 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Karen Bricknell W50 12:00 - 13:29 SAX
Ben Chapman M14 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Thomas Duncan M14 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Chun Yan Alistair Fu M14 12:00 - 13:29 WAOC
J.Fraser Kerr M55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Rachel Kerr W45 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Vadim Pesenti M14 12:00 - 13:29 DFOK
Peter Stevens M18 12:00 - 13:29
Craig Thompson M14 12:00 - 13:29 HOC
Orange Age Category Start time Club
Emma Chapman W12 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Elodie Claus W18 12:00 - 13:29 MV
Alice French W12 12:00 - 13:29 WIM
Chun Ho Andre Fu M12 12:00 - 13:29 WAOC
Charlie Maule-Lidbury M12 12:00 - 13:29 HAVOC
Gaius Sampson M18 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Emily Waters W12 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Anna Maria Yaneva W12 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
Yellow Age Category Start time Club
Ralph Phillips M75 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Joanna Qiu W50 12:00 - 13:29
Krum Yanev M10 12:00 - 13:29 SLOW
White Age Category Start time Club
Daniel Duncan M10 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Start List - Sovereign Harbour
Course 1 Age Category Start time Club
Rebecca Barnard W21 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Richard Barrett M50 18:30 - 19:59 BAOC
Nigel Bunn M55 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Rachel Collins W21 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Michael Crone M21 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Peter Dobra M21 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Scott Elford M21 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
Joel Hallberg M21 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Alan Hickling M55 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Nicholas Jarvis M21 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Himmy Lau M21 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Rob Leathley M45 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Edward Lines M21 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Euan Marsh M21 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Kieran Marsh M21 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Liam Marsh M21 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Antoine Pesenti M50 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Sarah Rollins W45 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Peter Stubberfield M40 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Michael Chun Chi Tsang M21 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
Donatas Tumaitis M35 18:30 - 19:59 CHIG
Tsz Chun Jason Wong M21 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Course 2 Age Category Start time Club
Karen Ashworth W55 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Andy Barker-Pilsworth M50 18:30 - 19:59 RAFO
Keith Bennett M50 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Axel Blomquist M70 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Jill Blount W60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Ian Byford M60 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Anna Chapman W45 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Dave Chapman M65 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Mark Chapman M60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Mark Collins M60 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Richard Collyer M45 18:30 - 19:59 GO
Jon Cross M55 18:30 - 19:59 FVO
Dave Cumins M50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Carolyn Dent W60 18:30 - 19:59 BOK
Mo Fitzpatrick W50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Simon Fitzpatrick M50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Karen French W55 18:30 - 19:59 WIM
Mike Frizzell M60 18:30 - 19:59 BADO
Garry Greenstreet M45 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Clive Hawkes M60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Rob Hick M60 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
David Hodson M55 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Viv Hodson W55 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Janusz Holender M60 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Chris Hooker M60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Christine Jepson W60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Jane Lambert W60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Stu Levene M50 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Sarah Lowe W50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
David Marsh M55 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Penny Marsh W55 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Peter Martin M60 18:30 - 19:59 MV
Jane Morgan W60 18:30 - 19:59 SOC
Michael Muggeridge M60 18:30 - 19:59 HAVOC
Lucy Paton W60 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Karen Ransley W40 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Gabi Shanahan W60 18:30 - 19:59 BAOC
Nicholas Shanahan M50 18:30 - 19:59 BAOC
Kathleen Southall W60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Jacob Stevens M45 18:30 - 19:59 CHIG
Simon Thompson M55 18:30 - 19:59 HOC
Jennie Warner W40 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Johanna Warner-Swann W50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Robin Wilson M60 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Dan Youster M21 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Zuzana Youster W35 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Alan Yule M50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Course 3 Age Category Start time Club
Julie Astin W65 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
Anthony Barrable M75 18:30 - 19:59 RAFO
Jasmine Bennett W65 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Richard Bonnett M65 18:30 - 19:59 BAOC
Elodie Claus W18 18:30 - 19:59 MV
Gavin Clegg M65 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
Dawn Clifford W50 18:30 - 19:59 MV
Julie Collins W60 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Sally Collins W70 18:30 - 19:59 BKO
John Collyer M75 18:30 - 19:59 SOS
Liz Cross W50 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Mike Elliot M70 18:30 - 19:59 MV
Tony Feltbower M65 18:30 - 19:59 OD
Edward Forman M70 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Ho Yam Addy Fu M45 18:30 - 19:59 WAOC
Sue Hands W70 18:30 - 19:59 WIM
Keith Henderson M80 18:30 - 19:59 WIM
Bridget Hooper W75 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Vincent Joyce M65 18:30 - 19:59 SO
J.Fraser Kerr M55 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Rachel Kerr W45 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Karin Kirk W75 18:30 - 19:59 OD
Nikolay Kolev M55 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
David LeFevre M65 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Jeremy Oldershaw M80 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Andrew Parkinson M70 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Jon Paton M60 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Stefan Peykov M55 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
John Pittam M70 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Beryl Pring W75 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Roger Pring M75 18:30 - 19:59 SAX
Jim Prowting M75 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Ruth Rhodes W80 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Ben Rivers M75 18:30 - 19:59 GO
Helen Rivers W65 18:30 - 19:59 GO
Alan Rosen M65 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Janet Rosen W65 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Mick Smith M70 18:30 - 19:59 HH
Charlie Turner M65 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Mike Turner M70 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Teresa Turner W70 18:30 - 19:59 SLOW
Anthony Walker M55 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Beatrice Waters W50 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Martin Wilson M75 18:30 - 19:59 BKO
Cliff Woolford M65 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Course 4 Age Category Start time Club
Luke Bennett M14 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Ben Chapman M14 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Elaine Eyers W35 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Grace French W16 18:30 - 19:59 WIM
Chun Yan Alistair Fu M14 18:30 - 19:59 WAOC
Lyra Medlock W16 18:30 - 19:59 WSX
Vadim Pesenti M14 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Joanna Qiu W50 18:30 - 19:59
Thomas Rollins M16 18:30 - 19:59 SN
Peter Stevens M18 18:30 - 19:59
Craig Thompson M14 18:30 - 19:59 HOC
Freddie Walker M18 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Course 5 Age Category Start time Club
Emma Chapman W12 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Alice French W12 18:30 - 19:59 WIM
Chun Ho Andre Fu M12 18:30 - 19:59 WAOC
Edward Knight M80 18:30 - 19:59 DFOK
Daniel Walker M14 18:30 - 19:59 TVOC
Emily Waters W12 18:30 - 19:59 SO
Start List - Friston Forest
Black Age Category Start time Club
Tim Beale M35 11:20:00 SN
Mark Collins M60 10:03:00 DFOK
Adam Conway M20 11:51:00 GO
Peter Dobra M21 11:53:00 SAX
Joel Hallberg M21 11:30:00 DFOK
Juraj Hammer M45 11:01:00 IND
Nicholas Jarvis M21 11:00:00 SO
Himmy Lau M21 11:45:00 SLOW
Rob Leathley M45 10:02:00 SO
Janis Magons M40 11:02:00 IND
Euan Marsh M21 10:10:00 SO
Liam Marsh M21 10:01:00 SO
Tim Scarbrough M35 10:40:00 MV
Donatas Tumaitis M35 11:59:00 CHIG
Alex Wise M35 10:30:00 SO
Brown Age Category Start time Club
Tony Burton M55 10:30:00 MV
Ryan Hanna M35 11:50:00 SOC
Sarah Scarbrough W40 11:34:00 MV
Peter Stubberfield M40 10:31:00 SO
Short Brown Age Category Start time Club
Joe Barrett M55 10:01:00 SO
Richard Barrett M50 11:12:00 BAOC
Keith Belsey M55 11:31:00 SN
Mike Bennett M65 11:13:00 HH
Simon Bowes M50 10:03:00 SO
Nigel Bunn M55 11:05:00 TVOC
Paul Cooper M70 10:15:00
Dave Cumins M50 11:11:00 SO
Ian Curtis M50 11:59:00 SO
Alex Dutton M45 10:42:00 SLOW
David Float M50 11:32:00 HAVOC
Garry Greenstreet M45 11:22:00 SO
Florence Haines W21 11:30:00 AROS
Tommy Heap M18 11:02:00 SO
Rob Hick M60 10:45:00 WSX
Guy Lidbury M50 10:59:00 HAVOC
Paul Luttman M50 11:01:00 SO
Sarah Rollins W45 11:00:00 SN
Thomas Rollins M16 11:10:00 SN
Nicholas Shanahan M50 10:02:00 BAOC
Troy Southall M18 10:58:00 SO
Jacob Stevens M45 11:45:00 CHIG
Darren Warner-Swann M50 10:00:00 SO
Stuart Williams M45 11:04:00 SAX
Alan Yule M50 11:03:00 SO
Blue Age Category Start time Club
Mark Adams M55 11:30:00 HH
Axel Blomquist M70 11:20:00 SN
Neil Bricknell M55 11:06:00 SAX
Ian Byford M60 10:40:00 HH
Peter Carlill M60 10:45:00 NOR
Dave Chapman M65 11:05:00 SN
Mark Chapman M60 11:59:00 SO
Peter Chapman M55 11:00:00 SO
Ronan Cleary M60 11:32:00 LOK
Phil Conway M55 11:50:00 GO
Sean Cronin M55 11:33:00 SAX
Jon Cross M55 11:55:00 FVO
Simon Deeks M50 10:39:00 SAX
Colin Dickson M65 11:45:00 BAOC
Simon Dunkley M55 10:31:00 SN
Andy French M55 10:59:00 WIM
Karen French W55 10:29:00 WIM
Mike Frizzell M60 11:15:00 BADO
Zbigniew Gebka M60 11:35:00 HAVOC
Andrew Hannaford M65 10:20:00 SO
Dorte Torpe Hansen W55 10:35:00 SLOW
Clive Hawkes M60 11:31:00 SO
David Hodson M55 10:32:00 HH
Janusz Holender M60 10:15:00 TVOC
Chris Hooker M60 11:10:00 SO
Colin Jackson M60 10:52:00 HAVOC
Nikolay Kolev M55 11:11:00 SLOW
Peter Martin M60 10:58:00 MV
Lyra Medlock W16 11:03:00 WSX
Michael Muggeridge M60 10:00:00 HAVOC
Stefan Peykov M55 10:26:00 SLOW
Andrew Pitcher M55 11:21:00 DFOK
Karen Ransley W40 10:30:00 SAX
David Saunders M60 11:40:00 HH
Charles Spence M60 11:01:00 LOK
Rachel Sullivan W40 10:10:00 RAFO
Colin Swallow M65 11:07:00 SN
Mel Taylor M55 10:50:00 SAX
Simon Thompson M55 11:02:00 HOC
John Tzanetis M55 11:04:00 SN
Paul Wilson M60 10:04:00 SO
Short Blue Age Category Start time Club
Andy Barker-Pilsworth M50 11:05:00 RAFO
Vesela Chokoeva W45 11:11:00 SLOW
Gavin Clegg M65 11:00:00 WSX
Dawn Clifford W50 10:52:00 MV
Rachel Collins W21 10:22:00 DFOK
Philip Craven M65 11:08:00 DFOK
David Dawson M60 10:35:00 DFOK
Carolyn Dent W60 10:45:00 BOK
Naomi Drewitt W45 10:31:00 DFOK
Frank Edge M65 11:10:00 SN
Scott Elford M21 11:15:00 WSX
Tony Feltbower M65 10:20:00 OD
Simon Greenwood M65 11:02:00 SAX
Barbara Griessner W50 10:32:00 SLOW
Joe House M65 10:30:00 SO
Alistair Lovegrove M50 11:03:00 SN
Carol Lovegrove W50 10:54:00 SN
Sarah Lowe W50 11:01:00 SO
Derick Mercer M55 11:33:00 BKO
Andrew Parkinson M70 11:50:00 SO
Alan Rosen M65 10:46:00 HH
Steve Southall M65 10:55:00 SO
Fred Thomson M50 11:07:00 SO
Kate Turner W45 11:06:00 SO
Mike Turner M70 10:59:00 SO
Green Age Category Start time Club
Karen Ashworth W55 11:00:00 SO
Julie Astin W65 10:30:00 WSX
Jill Blount W60 11:03:00 SO
Richard Bonnett M65 10:45:00 BAOC
Julie Cleary W55 11:32:00 LOK
Fiona Clough W60 11:33:00 BKO
Julie Collins W60 11:16:00 DFOK
Keiko Conway W60 11:49:00 GO
Ben Cronin M16 11:29:00 SAX
Liz Cross W50 11:12:00 TVOC
Dave Cussens M70 11:05:00 SO
Elisabeth Dickson W60 11:44:00 BAOC
Tom Edelsten M75 11:11:00 GO
Mike Elliot M70 11:47:00 MV
Edward Forman M70 10:00:00 SO
Grace French W16 10:59:00 WIM
Jennifer Gebka W55 11:34:00 HAVOC
Mark Glaisher M70 11:38:00 SAX
Diane Goodwin W60 11:17:00 SWOC
Geoff Goodwin M70 11:09:00 DFOK
Ian Goodwin M65 11:15:00 SO
Philip Gristwood M70 10:57:00 MV
Ali Hepburn W35 11:13:00 ECKO
Eliza Hermann W60 11:30:00 HH
Nick Hockey M70 11:04:00 SO
Viv Hodson W55 10:32:00 HH
Sarah Howes W60 11:52:00 SAX
Peter Impey M70 10:54:00
Christine Jepson W60 10:29:00 SO
Vincent Joyce M65 10:28:00 SO
Jane Lambert W60 11:02:00 SO
Liz Lockton W60 11:43:00 WSX
Rebecca Lovegrove W16 10:56:00 SN
Roger Maher M80 10:20:00 SO
Kieran Marsh M21 10:23:00 SLOW
Penny Marsh W55 10:15:00 SO
Chris McDonald M80 10:33:00 MV
Jane Morgan W60 11:36:00 SOC
Penny Parker W55 12:00 - 13:29 SO
Keith Parkes M75 11:01:00 DFOK
Lucy Paton W60 11:45:00 SN
Marion Payne-Bird W60 11:08:00 GO
Madeleine Pitcher W16 11:21:00 DFOK
Beryl Pring W75 11:23:00 SAX
Jim Prowting M75 11:41:00 TVOC
Ruth Rhodes W80 11:42:00 SO
Mark Salthouse M55 10:26:00 SO
Alison Saunders W60 11:40:00 HH
Gabi Shanahan W60 10:01:00 BAOC
Chris Shaw M70 10:10:00 HAVOC
Ian Smith M65 11:10:00 WAOC
Mick Smith M70 11:31:00 HH
Kathleen Southall W60 10:58:00 SO
Charlie Turner M65 10:46:00 SLOW
Di Turner W70 11:20:00 SO
Leianne Upton W60 10:53:00 MV
Anthony Walker M55 11:19:00 TVOC
Alan Williamson M70 11:06:00 SO
Martin Wilson M75 10:31:00 BKO
Geoff Wright M75 11:35:00 GO
Dan Youster M21 10:02:00 DFOK
Zuzana Youster W35 11:58:00 DFOK
Nicola Yule W50 11:07:00 SO
Short Green Age Category Start time Club
Jasmine Bennett W65 10:20:00 SO
Sally Collins W70 11:09:00 BKO
Douglas Deeks M80 10:31:00 SAX
George Engelhardt M70 10:00:00 MV
Michele Funnell W65 10:40:00 SO
Sue Hands W70 11:35:00 WIM
John Harris M75 11:10:00 WAOC
Keith Henderson M80 10:56:00 WIM
Bridget Hooper W75 10:30:00 SO
Noreen Ives W65 11:00:00 WAOC
William Jones M14 11:13:00 SO
Jane King W65 11:05:00 SO
Karin Kirk W75 11:02:00 OD
John Morris M75 10:10:00 SO
Jeremy Oldershaw M80 11:30:00 SAX
Jon Paton M60 10:16:00 SN
Roger Pring M75 11:12:00 SAX
Janet Rosen W65 10:44:00 HH
Geraldine Russell W75 10:50:00 SOS
John Russell M80 10:48:00 SOS
Marion Shipman W60 10:58:00 LOK
Trevor Simpson M80 11:01:00 OD
Einar Solgaard M75 11:50:00 SO
Teresa Turner W70 10:45:00 SLOW
Beatrice Waters W50 11:20:00 SO
Very Short Green Age Category Start time Club
Lorna Lindfield W75 10:39:00 SO
Hilary Simpson W80 11:00:00 OD
Neil Watts M65 11:55:00 SO
Light Green Age Category Start time Club
Karen Bricknell W50 11:06:00 SAX
Ben Chapman M14 10:58:00 SO
Chun Yan Alistair Fu M14 11:50:00 WAOC
Charlotte Lovegrove W14 10:55:00 SN
Peter Stevens M18 11:45:00
Craig Thompson M14 11:00:00 HOC
Freddie Walker M18 11:19:00 TVOC
Long Orange Age Category Start time Club
Samantha Ellis W45 11:07:00 SO
Orange Age Category Start time Club
Emma Chapman W12 10:55:00 SO
Elodie Claus W18 10:52:00 MV
Alice French W12 11:00:00 WIM
Chun Ho Andre Fu M12 11:38:00 WAOC
Loren Leathley W12 11:59:00 SO
Charlie Maule-Lidbury M12 10:59:00 HAVOC
Joanna Qiu W50 11:45:00
Ralph Scarbrough M12 11:33:00 MV
Emily Waters W12 11:15:00 SO
Anna Maria Yaneva W12 11:09:00 SLOW
Yellow Age Category Start time Club
Sarah A Scarbrough M10 11:30:00 MV
Buddy Stack M10 10:44:00 SO
Daniel Walker M14 11:11:00 TVOC
Christopher Warner M10 11:00:00 SO
Lucas Waters M10 11:10:00 SO
White Age Category Start time Club
Max Barnard M10 10:30:00 SO