Lordshill 10K 2024

Sunday 7th July

Entries close Sunday 30th June

Come and join us in early July when the days are long, for our friendly and fast 10K road race!

The Lordshill 10K 2024 is a fast and flat out-and-back course that waits for you to show off your running legs. 11 weeks after London and 3 months before the autumn marathon season, it is perfectly timed to add a speed challenge to your race calendar. And if you are new to running, the super friendly atmosphere of the race and the reassuring route along quiet countryside lanes provide the perfect venue for a 10k challenge.

We (Lordshill Road Runners) and our sponsors are looking forward to making it a day to remember. Expect music, a great post-race goodie bag with a race memento, spot prizes, and lots of smiles.

To help you reach your race targets, we will have a team of pacers to help you smash your goals and aim to make your race an experience you won't forget.

The Lordshill 10K 2024 is the last race in the Hampshire Road Race League season!
Contact: lrr_race_sec@outlook.com

Sign In to Sign Up

Entries close 23:59 on 30th Jun

Click here to sign up and enter. If you have already entered click here to view and, if necessary, amend your entry.

Entered: 367 of 1000

Car Sharing available

Location
Entry Fees
From 28th December:
    Early bird
        Entry Fee: £15.00/£17.00
From 1st February:
    Standard
        Entry Fee: £18.00/£20.00
Sign up early to receive the early-bird discount. The perfect way to manifest those New Year resolutions!

Price are for affiliated and unaffiliated with England Athletics, respectively.
Race Information

Start Time
The race will start at 9:30 am.

Age Requirement
In accordance with UKA Rules you must be aged 15 or more on the day of the race.

HQ & facilities
Oasis Academy Lord's Hill, Romsey Road, Lord’s Hill, Southampton SO16 8FA. (There is NO parking at this location and all cars arriving here will be turned away.)

You will find here
- Race number collection
- Bag drop
- Toilets
- DJ
- Refreshments (drinks van, ice cream van, charity cake sale)
- Start and finish line
- Post-race goodie bag and banana collection
- Free post-race sports massage sponsored by The Recovery Room

Registration
Race numbers will be available for collection on the day of the race between 8:00 - 9:10 am. Do not fold your bib - the timing chip is attached on the rear.

Important: You must fill out the medical information and emergency contact details on the back of your bib.

Pacers
Our pacer team will include:

40 min, 45 min, 50 min, 55 min, 60 min, 70 min

There will be a lead bike and a tail walker.

Water
There will be water stations en route and at the finish line.

Parking
Free parking is available at the nearby Ordnance Survey HQ (SO16 0AS). To help the environment, when possible please car share, cycle or use public transport.

Transferring your place to someone else
How to transfer your entry to someone else:

  1. Login to Racesignup
  2. Against your entry tap Transfer
  3. Provide the email address of the person who is taking your place
  4. They will get an email with instructions on how to take up their place. You will get a copy of that email.
Please note that you are responsible for any transaction between you and the person taking your place.

Taking up a transferred place
If you have been given a transfer code:

  1. Login above by clicking on Enter Now or Manage Entry
  2. If you are new to Racesignup, create your account.
  3. Tap on the "I have a Transfer Code" button and enter the code
  4. To complete the transfer please scroll down to the Sign Up panel, tap on the green button with your name on and complete and save the entry form.
You must complete and save the entry form to enter the event. You will receive an email confirming your entry and your name will appear on the Start List at the bottom of this page.

The Route
The route is a flat out and back, starting and finishing at the Oasis Academy. Please see the maps below for how to get to us and the race route.

Terms and Conditions
By entering the race you accept these terms and conditions. If you complete the race entry on behalf of another, you accept these terms and conditions on their behalf:
Terms and Conditions

Lordshill 10k race website
Start List
UKA Club
Peter Abrahams Fareham Running Club
Emily Acton Hedge End RC
Emin Akbay Eastleigh RC
Claire Alison Thompson Fareham Running Club
Joe Amber Romsey Road Runners
Dhruv Anand
Tim Anderson Winchester Running Club
Lydia Andrews Alton Runners
Timothy Anetts Hardley Runners
Sam Angell Farnham Runners
Mick Anglim Hardley Runners
Amber Ankinson Victory AC
Steve Armstrong Liss RC
George Aspinall Fareham Running Club
Kevin Balfour Eastleigh RC
Sara Bamberger Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Stuart Bamberger Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Frank Bannan New Forest Runners
Dawn Banting Denmead Striders
Michael Barker Gosport Road Runners
Susan Barker Gosport Road Runners
Jacquie Barlow Totton RC
Rob Barlow Totton RC
Robbie Barlow Totton RC
Sarah Barron Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Rachel Bates New Forest Runners
Ian Beattie Fareham Running Club
Mark Bicknell Denmead Striders
Edward Biddle Netley Abbey Runners
Deborah Birch Gosport Road Runners
Matthew Bland
Charlotte Boardman City of Salisbury A & RC
Melanie Booth Netley Abbey Runners
Sam Bowyer Totton RC
Babs Bradley Totton RC
Ian Bradley Totton RC
Tim Bramly Portsmouth Joggers Club
Helen Brooker Hatch Warren Runners
Joseph Brooks
Mark Brooks Fareham Running Club
Samuel Brooks Fareham Running Club
Caroline Brown Liss RC
Colin Brown Eastleigh RC
Shaun Brown City of Salisbury A & RC
Kate Budd Hamwic Harriers
Andy Budgell City of Salisbury A & RC
Heather Butcher New Forest Runners
Jonathan Bye Isle Of Wight RR AC
Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners
Melissa Callister Winchester Running Club
Neil Cameron Totton RC
Edward Cane City of Salisbury A & RC
Matt Casey Hardley Runners
Stephen Cawte Gosport Road Runners
Stephen Cawte Gosport Road Runners
Seb Challen Hatch Warren Runners
Rebecca Chambers Totton RC
Derek Chandler Victory AC
Ivan Chunnett Farnham Runners
Chris Clark
Jennifer Clark Netley Abbey Runners
Vicky Clark City of Salisbury A & RC
Anne-Marie Clarke Farnham Town Running Club
James Clarke Farnham Runners
Stuart Clarke
Sue Clarke Portsmouth Joggers Club
Tanya Clifford Isle Of Wight RR AC
Sharon Clutton Gosport Road Runners
Denis Coady Totton RC
Sophie Coady Totton RC
Christian Coles Alton Runners
Anjella Coote Portsmouth Joggers Club
Peter Coote Portsmouth Joggers Club
Chris Cornwell Denmead Striders
Ashley Crabbe Isle Of Wight RR AC
Anita Crawley Denmead Striders
Ellis Crook Netley Abbey Runners
Mark Cunningham Netley Abbey Runners
Pete Curtis Winchester Running Club
Jonathan Cutler Hamwic Harriers
Katie Cutler
Mark Dallimore Netley Abbey Runners
Richard Davidson City of Salisbury A & RC
Tanya Davis Totton RC
Evan de Wet Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Michael Deller Denmead Striders
Sarah Deller Fareham Running Club
Richard Denby Farnham Runners
Julie Dinwoodie Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Helen Doyle Hamwic Harriers
Steven Drake Fareham Running Club
Rachel Dryden Hamwic Harriers
Saul Duck Winchester Running Club
Jackie Ducker Winchester Running Club
Marvin Dudziec New Forest Runners
Richard Dummer
Trevor Elkins Bournemouth AC
Peter Ellis Totton RC
Kirsten Faggetter New Forest Runners
Stephen Feltham-Worrall
Thomas Fielder Eastleigh RC
Charles Fox New Forest Runners
Lauren Freestone Romsey Road Runners
Marion Frewin New Forest Runners
Danielle Friedman-Brown Solent Running Sisters
Lou Frost New Forest Runners
Steve Fulcher Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Christine Fuller Solent Running Sisters
Elizabeth Galbraith Ryde Harriers
Louis Gauntlett Eastleigh RC
Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners
David Gervais City of Salisbury A & RC
Matthew Gervais City of Salisbury A & RC
Mike Gordon Totton RC
Sarah Gordon Totton RC
Mel Green Totton RC
Marina Greig Farnham Runners
Emma Guillan Netley Abbey Runners
Sarah Gurney Winchester Running Club
Neil Gwatkin Liss RC
Charley Hall
Mitchell Hamilton
Claire Hanrahan Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Laura Harding Liss RC
Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth AC
Brian Harris Denmead Striders
Sophie Hayles
Greg Haynes New Forest Runners
Peter Haynes Southampton AC
Jacqueline Healy Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Terry Healy Victory AC
Noreen Henderson New Forest Runners
Louise Henning Totton RC
Laura Herridge Netley Abbey Runners
Oliver Hill Portsmouth Joggers Club
Jane Hodge Hardley Runners
Marc Holmes Southampton AC
Matthew Holmes Eastleigh RC
Paul Horler Winchester Running Club
Katie Horton Eastleigh RC
George Howarth Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Peter Hudson Isle Of Wight RR AC
Simon Ibbotson Hardley Runners
March Irving Hamwic Harriers
Jonathan Isherwood Fareham Running Club
Aaron Jackson Fareham Running Club
Laura Jackson Fareham Running Club
Joanna James Overton Harriers & AC
Ben Jarvis Fareham Running Club
Rachel Jarvis Victory AC
Jayne Jefferies Liss RC
Sam Jeffery Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Janine Jenkins Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Hazel Jenkinson Victory AC
Emma Jolley City of Portsmouth AC
Darron Jolliffe
Roger Jones Denmead Striders
Tony Jones Farnham Runners
Sarah Jouty Beesley Hamwic Harriers
Yaren Kahraman
Alison Kaines Totton RC
Jasmine Kalton Overton Harriers & AC
Nesa Kayoueche Hamwic Harriers
Souleimene Kayoueche Hamwic Harriers
David Keates Hamwic Harriers
Carly Kelly Alton Runners
Anthony Kendrick Totton RC
Bridget Keyte Isle Of Wight RR AC
Tim Keyte Isle Of Wight RR AC
James Kidwell Alton Runners
Andy King Itchen Spitfires RC
David Kinloch Hedge End RC
Cathy Kinnear Winchester Running Club
Lara Kirby Solent Running Sisters
Halszka Konieczek Overton Harriers & AC
Monika Kotwica
Vinh-Dieu Lam Portsmouth Joggers Club
Alice Langdon City of Salisbury A & RC
Daniel Latham Hardley Runners
Sarah-jayne Law Fareham Running Club
Lucie Lawton Hart Road Runners
Stuart Le Tissier Totton RC
Laura Lea Hamwic Harriers
Gina Ledger Portsmouth Joggers Club
Christopher Lee
James Lee Fareham Running Club
Karen Lee New Forest Runners
Tony Lees Totton RC
Kevin Leighfield Victory AC
Ben Lewis Lordshill Road Runners
Kate Lewis Portsmouth Joggers Club
Kelly Lincoln Farnham Runners
Carolyn Littleton Isle Of Wight RR AC
Janet Littlewood Southampton AC
Kirsty Lloyd-West Solent Running Sisters
Claire Lockyer Netley Abbey Runners
Andrew Long
David Lown Victory AC
Gail Lydford New Forest Runners
Kirsty Macbeth Totton RC
Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners
Robbie MacNab Hedge End RC
Jo Marks City of Salisbury A & RC
Neil Martin Overton Harriers & AC
Steven Matty Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Dave Maule Eastleigh RC
Jackie May Ryde Harriers
Michael McCabe New Forest Runners
Denise McCaffray Portsmouth Joggers Club
Patrick McCalister Bournemouth AC
Gary McCawley Denmead Striders
Lynn McKeague Winchester Running Club
Andrew McMillan Vegan Runners
Gareth McQuaid Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Joanna McQuaid Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Mark McQueen Chandler`s Ford Swifts RC
Alan McVittie Denmead Striders
Andrew Meredith Denmead Striders
Sam Messer Hardley Runners
Jessica Miller Fareham Running Club
James Mills City of Salisbury A & RC
Mike Mills Totton RC
Tina Mills Totton RC
Karen Morby Gosport Road Runners
Alistair Morey Alton Runners
Karwan Moutasim Hardley Runners
Jo Murphy New Forest Runners
Josh Murray Hamwic Harriers
Francesca Musgrove New Forest Runners
Bridget Naylor Farnham Runners
Andy Newcombe Denmead Striders
Joseph Wai Keung Ng Eastleigh RC
Lara Nolan Fareham Running Club
Caroline Oakes
Ken Oatley Ryde Harriers
Jane ODriscoll Hedge End RC
Seb Olway
Caroline Orchard Totton RC
Mike Overland Andover & District AC
Katherine Owen
Philip Owen Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Donnacha O`Driscoll
James Page Fareham Running Club
Sharon Palmer Totton RC
Harry Pannell City of Salisbury A & RC
Jenny Parks Denmead Striders
Ben Parmenter Hardley Runners
Andy Paton Liss RC
Ian Pearson
Martin Pegler Fareham Running Club
Jon Perrett Totton RC
Andrew Perriam Totton RC
Ric Pike Winchester Running Club
Matt Pillinger Lordshill Road Runners
Dean Pollard Fareham Running Club
Edward Pottrill Hedge End RC
Adam Pratt Itchen Spitfires RC
Ashley Pritchard New Forest Runners
Katrin Pritchard New Forest Runners
Sarah Probert Ryde Harriers
Phillip Prophett Fareham Running Club
Kerry Rayner
Stacey Read Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Joanna Reed Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Peter Reilly New Forest Runners
Claire Richardson Solent Running Sisters
Gareth Roberts Netley Abbey Runners
Martin Robinson Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Natalie Rose Ryde Harriers
Lorena Ross Eastleigh RC
Alice Rudd Hardley Runners
Adam Ruddy Itchen Spitfires RC
Katie Ryan Hamwic Harriers
James Saddler Hamwic Harriers
Raman Sangha Victory AC
Gav Saunders Liss RC
Katie Savage Fareham Running Club
Catherine Seager Liss RC
Claire Seaman
Graham Seaman
Jack Seifert Fareham Running Club
Michael Selby Eastleigh RC
Bob Senior Blackwater Valley Runners
Garry Sharp Isle Of Wight RR AC
Sarah Sharp Isle Of Wight RR AC
Helena Shaw Totton RC
Mario Sheath New Forest Runners
Sarah Shedden Winchester Running Club
Emma Shergold Hedge End RC
Tracey Shimmen Stubbington Green Runners & AC
James Shoulder Isle Of Wight RR AC
Gillian Shutler Stubbington Green Runners & AC
Mat Sibley Denmead Striders
Darrelle Silverthorne Victory AC
Becky Sims Hamwic Harriers
Andrew Skelton
Maxine Slade New Forest Runners
Martin Slater Eastleigh RC
Lisa Slight Fareham Running Club
Alan Smith New Forest Runners
Julian Smith New Forest Runners
Mike Smith Hardley Runners
Benjamin Snook
Mark Snook Eastleigh RC
Toni Southwell Itchen Spitfires RC
Maria Sparks Hedge End RC
Alana Spiers Hedge End RC
Keith Spiers Hedge End RC
Patricia Spodzieja Totton RC
Daniel Spooner Eastleigh RC
Tara Stannett Netley Abbey Runners
Lee Start Totton RC
Terry Steadman Farnham Runners
Lizzy Stocker New Forest Runners
Paul Street Gosport Road Runners
Jeffrey Streeter Denmead Striders
Katie Stride New Forest Runners
Corinne Sutherland Hedge End RC
Clara Sutton Fareham Running Club
Ian Swain New Forest Runners
Francesca Tankard Eastleigh RC
Andy Taphouse Hedge End RC
Jon Taylor Vegan Runners
Linda Taylor Denmead Striders
Martyn Taylor Fareham Running Club
Mike Taylor Denmead Striders
Nicola Thomas Denmead Striders
Paul Thorpe Hamwic Harriers
Jackie Titcombe Netley Abbey Runners
Christopher Tizzard Aldershot, Farnham & District AC
Rick Toovey Denmead Striders
Brenda Topliss Romsey Road Runners
Janet Townsend New Forest Runners
Andrew Turner Liss RC
Linda Tyler Farnham Runners
Stavros Valourdos Liss RC
Ann-Marie Vanderplank Totton RC
Anne Vockins Netley Abbey Runners
Steve Wakefield Hatch Warren Runners
Richard Waldron Southampton AC
David Walker Winchester Running Club
Candy Waller Farnham Runners
Michelle Walter New Forest Runners
Dave Warman Hatch Warren Runners
Adam Watts Portsmouth Joggers Club
Jeremy Watts
Richard Webley Alton Runners
Amy Webster Isle Of Wight RR AC
Penny Webster Blackwater Valley Runners
Vicki Wellman
Kirstin Westover
Elizabeth White Totton RC
Gemma Whitehouse Farnham Runners
Caroline Whiting Denmead Striders
Mark Wilde City of Salisbury A & RC
Esma Williams Itchen Spitfires RC
Erin Willmers Winchester Running Club
Jodie Wilmott Ryde Harriers
Dave Wilson Hardley Runners
Jo Wilson
Peter Wilson New Forest Runners
Rob Wilson Denmead Striders
Andrew Winterbottom Winchester & District AC
Matthew Wiper Isle Of Wight RR AC
Jack Wood Romsey Road Runners
Caroline Woodford New Forest Runners
Karen Woodman Hamwic Harriers