orienteer

Sign Up

Entered:
Be the first!
Civilian:
195 - no more places!
Military:
92 of 105
Courses

Blue 6.5km 90m climb
Entry limit: 119
Entered: 116
30 controls. Experienced orienteers only.

Green 4.5km 80m climb
Entry limit: 97
Entered: 95
20 controls. Experienced orienteers only

Sh Green 3.2km 70m climb
Entry limit: 51
Entered: 48
15 controls. Experienced orienteers only

Score
Entry limit: 33
Entered: 28
60 minute score. 20 controls. Suitable for novices.

Entry Fees
Miltary
    Senior: £4.00
    Senior Chip hire: £1.50
    Junior: £4.00
    Junior Chip hire: £1.50
Civilian
    Senior: £7.50
    Senior Chip hire: £1.50
    Junior: £5.00
    Junior Chip hire: £1.50

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.
Details
Organiser:
Directions
Other Information

Online pre-entry only

Always respect others & social distance even when orienteering

Don't arrive at the start early, but just before your start

Download without delay and depart.

Timing

Registration 10:15 - 13:55.

Starts 10:30 - 14:00. You will pre-select your 15 minute start window when you enter.

Courses close 15:00

COVID-19 Health Screening

Please note that on pre-entry you will be required to answer and comply with an online COVID-19 health screening questionnaire. You will not be allowed to enter the event if you are required to self-isolate because you have or might have COVID-19 or you are at high risk to your heath from contracting COVID-19.

Conduct

You must adhere to the British Orienteering Participant Code of Conduct.

Unit Entries

Units wishing to bring in excess of 10 personnel are requested to contact the organiser in advance.

For those who wish to enter unit groups and pay in one sum, complete the first entry and then click "Save" at the bottom of the page; you will be taken to a page that lists your unit entry with a button to "Sign up someone else", taking responsibility for their Health Questionnaire. Repeat as necessary. When complete, click "Checkout" and make payment.

Dress

Full leg and arm cover is mandatory; that means no shorts or vests. Whistles are compulsory. Available £1 at registration.

Dogs

Dogs in car park only.

Results

Results will not be on display at the event but you can access them online at race-results.info.

Civilian Participation

For civilians participating in Army orienteering, Public Liability Insurance is provided by Towergate; individuals are advised to have their own private accident insurance. This event is conducted iaw British Orienteering Rules 2019 and land booked iaw the AOA DIO Licence and JSP907.

Start List
Blue Age Cat Unit/Club Start Window eTag
Colin Addison M55 GO 12:15 - 12:29 1150
Maj Woo Allen W55 London Central Garrison 13:45 - 13:59 1264
Major Rob Ashton M35 6 Bn REME 10:45 - 10:59 1022
Maj Karen Baker W50 17 Regt RLC 10:45 - 10:59 1026
Neville Baker M65 TVOC 11:30 - 11:44 1090
Maj Richard Barrett M50 HQ RC 11:15 - 11:29 1078
David Battison M70 SARUM 12:15 - 12:29 1154
Iain Bell M55 SN 12:30 - 12:44 1168
Keith Belsey M50 SN 11:30 - 11:44 1097
Robin Bishop M50 TVOC 10:30 - 10:44 1002
Jill Blount W60 SO 12:30 - 12:44 1169
Steve Blount M60 SO 12:30 - 12:44 1170
Sgt James Bowen M35 RAF Swanwick 12:15 - 12:29 1159
B2 Iain Brant M60 Army HQ 12:45 - 12:59 1187
Harry Bratcher Howard M14 WIM 12:45 - 12:59 1198
Sqn Ldr Richard Bromfield M35 RAF Odiham 13:30 - 13:44 1258
LCpl James Broomhall M21 I Mercians 13:00 - 13:14 1214
Fiona Bunn W21 TVOC 13:45 - 13:59 1268
Nigel Bunn M55 TVOC 13:45 - 13:59 1269
Ian Buxton M55 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14 1060
Sue Buxton W55 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14 1061
Nick Care M60 SO 13:15 - 13:29 1225
Sue Carter W50 SLOW 13:15 - 13:29 1237
Dave Chapman M65 SN 11:45 - 11:59 1108
Ronan Cleary M60 LOK 11:45 - 11:59 1105
Sgt Graham Coath M35 1 RRF 11:30 - 11:44 1096
Peter Daplyn M40 SN 11:45 - 11:59 1113
SSgt Terence (Des) Dickinson M35 Army HQ 11:00 - 11:14 1051
Ian Ditchfield M60 MV 11:45 - 11:59 1115
Peter Dobra M21 UBOC 13:15 - 13:29 1236
Tom Dobra M21 BOK 13:15 - 13:29 1235
Andrew Evans M65 DFOK 11:15 - 11:29 1071
Chris Evans M50 SLOW 11:15 - 11:29 1065
Allan Farrington M65 BAOC 13:45 - 13:59 1265
Simon Farrington M35 BAOC 10:30 - 10:44 1001
Paul Fox M55 SN 12:45 - 12:59 1191
Sarah Francis W50 SN 12:00 - 12:14 1137
2Lt Alex Freeman-Hall M21 4 Para 12:15 - 12:29 1161
Mike Frizzell M60 BADO 13:30 - 13:44 1244
Capt Genevieve Froehlich W21 BAOC 13:15 - 13:29 1229
Maj Martyn Fulford M21 I Mercians 13:00 - 13:14 1212
Daniel Gardner M21 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14 1062
Matthew Gardner M20 HH 11:15 - 11:29 1082
Mike Goldthorpe M60 SOC 11:15 - 11:29 1070
Mr Neil Gordon M55 AACen 12:15 - 12:29 1147
WO1 Stuart Greening M55 Upavon Stn 12:15 - 12:29 1156
lcpl Sandesh Gurung M21 HQ 101 Log Bde 12:15 - 12:29 1162
SSgt Chris Halton M35 1 Regt AAC 11:15 - 11:29 1081
Sue Hands W70 WIM 11:45 - 11:59 1120
Cfn Jake Harrington M21 17 Regt RLC 10:45 - 10:59 1028
John Harrison M70 BADO 12:00 - 12:14 1132
Julian Hartwell M65 SOC 11:00 - 11:14 1047
Philip Harvey M45 WIM 10:45 - 10:59 1025
Colonel Ed Heal M50 BAOC 13:45 - 13:59 1270
Tommy Heap M16 SO 13:45 - 13:59 1272
Will Heap M45 SO 13:45 - 13:59 1271
Jocie Hilton W14 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1248
Alison Howe W45 SAX 11:30 - 11:44 1088
Brendon Howe M50 SAX 11:45 - 11:59 1110
Peter Hull M70 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14 1048
Ian Hylton M50 BKO 13:30 - 13:44 1246
SAC Thomas Jarvis M21 RAFO 13:00 - 13:14 1211
Christine Jepson W60 Not listed 11:15 - 11:29 1072
Barry Jones M50 SO 13:00 - 13:14 1208
Ffion Jones W18 SO 13:30 - 13:44 1257
Peter Jones M60 SN 13:15 - 13:29 1223
Tim Keogh M55 MV 12:30 - 12:44 1174
David Kingdon M65 SAX 12:00 - 12:14 1123
Roger Maher M80 SO 12:00 - 12:14 1134
Pete Maliphant M60 BOK 11:30 - 11:44 1102
Phil Marsland M50 SLOW 10:30 - 10:44 1005
Lt Col Richard Mawer M45 Army HQ 13:30 - 13:44 1247
Capt Callum McColl M21 3 Bn REME 12:30 - 12:44 1171
Don McKerrow M65 SLOW 11:45 - 11:59 1104
Steve McKinley M55 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1245
Michael Merritt M60 SO 11:30 - 11:44 1101
Colin Metcalfe M60 BAOC 12:30 - 12:44 1173
Benjamin Mills M18 WIM 12:00 - 12:14 1126
Robin Mills M55 WIM 12:00 - 12:14 1125
Trish Monks W45 BKO 11:00 - 11:14 1057
Rowena Naile W55 BAOC 12:30 - 12:44 1167
Ssgt Peter Newman M40 47 Regt RA 10:45 - 10:59 1029
Nick Nourse M55 NWO 12:00 - 12:14 1133
Paul Oates M70 DFOK 12:00 - 12:14 1129
Paul Oldfield M60 BAOC 12:30 - 12:44 1172
Andrew Parkinson M65 SO 11:30 - 11:44 1100
Jon Paton M60 SN 12:45 - 12:59 1186
Lucy Paton W55 SN 12:45 - 12:59 1185
Capt Jamie Pearson M21 3 RSME 13:15 - 13:29
Sgt Sean Powers M40 Int Corps 12:30 - 12:44
Christopher Pritchett M60 WIGHTO 12:30 - 12:44 1164
Captain Gareth Radcliffe M40 3 Regt AAC 10:30 - 10:44 1006
Becky Raftery W35 HH 13:30 - 13:44 1243
Tom Raftery M40 HH 11:45 - 11:59 1103
Alan Rosen M65 HH 11:30 - 11:44 1085
Maj Robin Rowell M40 Not listed 10:45 - 10:59 1032
LCpl A Rowlands M21 I Mercians 13:00 - 13:14 1213
David Saunders M60 HH 11:45 - 11:59 1107
Sarah Scarbrough W35 MV 11:00 - 11:14 1043
Tim Scarbrough M35 MV 12:45 - 12:59 1183
Captain Tom Skelding M21 I Mercians 13:00 - 13:14 1215
Mick Smith M70 HH 12:30 - 12:44 1165
Robin Smith M65 SO 11:30 - 11:44 1083
Maj Andrew Snell M45 Army HQ 13:15 - 13:29 500123
WO2 Stuart Southwick M35 17 Regt RLC 10:45 - 10:59 1027
Eamon Staunton M60 WIM 12:45 - 12:59 1194
Jon Steed M55 BADO 11:00 - 11:14 1053
Colin Swallow M60 SN 12:15 - 12:29 1153
Capt Suzanne Talbot W35 HQ 3 UK Div 13:15 - 13:29 1234
Mike Turner M65 SO 13:00 - 13:14 1218
Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 12:00 - 12:14 1131
Lt Col Scott Vardy M45 Army HQ 12:15 - 12:29 1145
Officer Cadet Joshua Vaughan M20 4 Para 10:45 - 10:59 1023
Paul Wallace-Stock M75 SN 11:00 - 11:14 1046
Alan Yule M45 SO 13:45 - 13:59 1267
James Yule M18 SO 13:45 - 13:59 1266
Green Age Cat Unit/Club Start Window eTag
2Lt Danielle Ashton W21 Not listed 12:30 - 12:44
Brian Bailey M70 WIGHTO 12:00 - 12:14 1124
Flt Lt Duncan Baird M40 RAF Swanwick 12:30 - 12:44 1179
Sgt Andy Barker-Pilsworth M50 RAFO 12:15 - 12:29 1155
Sue Bett W50 SN 12:30 - 12:44 1175
Greg Birdseye M75 TVOC 11:45 - 11:59 1111
Jane Blackford W50 BADO 10:30 - 10:44 1013
Katie Blackford W21 BADO 10:30 - 10:44 1014
Barry Breed M70 HH 12:00 - 12:14 1138
Major Lisa Butterworth W35 Army HQ 13:00 - 13:14 1207
Richard Catmur M65 SLOW 10:45 - 10:59 1037
Sgt Michael Cattermole M55 256 Fd Hosp 12:15 - 12:29 1152
Julie Cleary W55 LOK 11:45 - 11:59 1106
Fiona Clough W55 BKO 12:45 - 12:59 1184
Col Dougie Cochran M50 MoD London 13:00 - 13:14 1209
Sgt Carly Collings W21 RAFO 13:00 - 13:14 1221
Lt Col Steve Collinson M50 HQ RC 12:45 - 12:59 1202
Adam Conway M18 GO 13:45 - 13:59 1275
Philip Conway M55 GO 13:45 - 13:59 1273
Peter Dudman M65 SO 11:00 - 11:14 1054
John Duffield M70 HH 11:45 - 11:59 1119
Tom Edelsten M75 GO 13:00 - 13:14 1204
Frank Edge M60 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1253
George Elkin M70 BAOC 13:15 - 13:29 1224
Steven Elliott M60 SAX 11:00 - 11:14 1052
Louis Farrington M21 BAOC 12:45 - 12:59 1200
Stuart Ferguson M65 Not listed 13:00 - 13:14 1206
Lt col Darren Fisher M40 27 Regt RLC 13:15 - 13:29 1242
Anna Fowler W21 Not listed 10:45 - 10:59 1033
Julia Fowler W55 BOF 10:45 - 10:59 1034
Andy Gaches M75 WIGHTO 12:30 - 12:44 1181
Chris Glew W65 SLOW 10:30 - 10:44 1004
Maj Austen Green M35 HQ 3 UK Div 10:45 - 10:59 1031
LCpl Pramod Gurung M21 27 Regt RLC 13:30 - 13:44 1260
Andrew Hannaford M65 SO 10:45 - 10:59 1041
Capt Alan Harris M45 HQ RC 10:30 - 10:44 1017
Roy Heselden M70 BADO 11:15 - 11:29 1074
Cpl Dave Heys M21 RAF Swanwick 12:30 - 12:44 1178
Colin Hicks M65 SOC 12:00 - 12:14 1140
Colin Holcombe M60 BAOC 11:30 - 11:44 1084
Joe House M65 SO 11:15 - 11:29 1063
Tim Hughes M65 TVOC 13:00 - 13:14 1222
Stephen Jackson M65 NWO 10:30 - 10:44 1003
Nigel Jefferies M55 BKO 13:45 - 13:59 1276
William Jefferies M21 BKO 13:45 - 13:59 1277
Ssgt Helen Jones W40 RSOC 13:15 - 13:29 1227
Cpl Paul Jones M35 ATR Winchester 10:30 - 10:44 1021
Lt Col John Kay M60 Not listed 13:30 - 13:44 1262
Alan Kersley M60 BADO 11:15 - 11:29 1068
Paul Kilpin M70 TVOC 11:30 - 11:44 1093
Sgt Tony Kirby M35 ATR Winchester 10:30 - 10:44 1019
Julia Loring W60 SOC 12:00 - 12:14 1136
Cpl John Lunness M21 21 Sig Regt (AS) 12:30 - 12:44
Major Tom Martin M45 Hermitage Stn 11:30 - 11:44 1094
Chris McDonald M75 MV 11:15 - 11:29 1069
Major Rebecca Melly W35 27 Regt RLC 13:45 - 13:59 1279
WO2 Elaine O'Hara-Styles W40 HQ AMS 11:00 - 11:14 1044
WO1 Karen O'Hara-Styles W45 Upavon Stn 12:30 - 12:44 1163
Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 12:15 - 12:29 1149
Stephen Peacock M65 SN 12:45 - 12:59 1188
Maj Robert Pendlenton M60 CRHQ AGC 12:30 - 12:44 1180
Beryl Pring W70 SAX 12:00 - 12:14 1130
Roger Pring M75 SAX 12:15 - 12:29 1144
Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 11:15 - 11:29 1066
Ian Prosser M60 BAOC 11:15 - 11:29 1067
Jim Prowting M70 TVOC 12:30 - 12:44 1166
Richard Rae M70 BKO 12:15 - 12:29 1148
Pte Navaraj Rana M20 27 Regt RLC 13:30 - 13:44 1261
Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 11:45 - 11:59 1116
Peter Riches M65 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14 1049
Ben Rivers M75 GO 12:00 - 12:14 1128
Helen Rivers W65 GO 12:00 - 12:14 1127
lcpl Nathan Roe M21 ATR Winchester 10:30 - 10:44 1020
Janet Rosen W65 HH 11:30 - 11:44 1087
Nigel Saker M70 SLOW 10:30 - 10:44 1016
Alison Saunders W60 HH 11:45 - 11:59 1109
Maj Neeraj Shah M21 256 Fd Hosp 11:45 - 11:59 1122
Stefan Stasiuk M65 BKO 12:45 - 12:59 1192
Kirsty Staunton W60 WIM 12:45 - 12:59 1193
Richard Steptoe M70 TVOC 11:30 - 11:44 1089
Captain Andy Thomas M55 Not listed 13:15 - 13:29 1230
Mark Thompson M65 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14 1050
Cliff Thorne M65 BKO 11:45 - 11:59 1117
Maj Jordan Town M35 HQ RC 13:15 - 13:29 1241
Kate Turner W45 SO 13:00 - 13:14 1219
John Tzanetis M50 SN 12:15 - 12:29 1146
SSgt Michael Upton M21 Not listed 13:15 - 13:29 1228
Jon Vaughan M45 BKO 11:00 - 11:14 1058
David Watkins M60 BADO 13:30 - 13:44 1256
Ian Watson M55 SN 12:15 - 12:29 1151
Helen Wheelwright W60 SOC 13:00 - 13:14 1210
Michael White M80 MV 12:15 - 12:29 1157
Norman Wilson M65 SOC 11:45 - 11:59 1112
Capt Ben Worthington M40 27 Regt RLC 13:45 - 13:59 1278
Captain Diana Worthington W40 27 Regt RLC 13:45 - 13:59 1280
Sh Green Age Cat Unit/Club Start Window eTag
Sgt Ryan Abbotts M21 RAF Swanwick 12:45 - 12:59 1197
Laura Barrett W16 SN 11:45 - 11:59 1118
Lt Col Chris Barrington Brown M60 Artillery Centre 11:00 - 11:14 1059
Jasmine Bennett W65 SO 12:00 - 12:14 1142
Jane Breed W65 HH 12:00 - 12:14 1139
Richard Brightman M80 WIM 11:30 - 11:44 1099
Flt Lt Josephine Bromfield W35 RAF Odiham 13:30 - 13:44 1259
Mrs Jenny Collins W40 RAFO 12:45 - 12:59 1201
Keiko Conway W55 GO 13:45 - 13:59 1274
Maj Mark Davis M50 BAOC 13:15 - 13:29 203944
Peter Davis M65 SOC 12:45 - 12:59 1189
Mike Elliot M65 MV 11:15 - 11:29 1073
WO Jay Ferguson M45 RAF Swanwick 12:30 - 12:44 1176
Robin Ferguson M10 RAFO 12:30 - 12:44 1177
Edward Forman M65 SO 12:15 - 12:29 1158
Sue Gallagher W65 SO 11:15 - 11:29 1077
Simon Greenwood M65 SAX 13:15 - 13:29 1239
Philip Gristwood M70 MV 10:45 - 10:59 1040
Denise Harper W65 BKO 10:45 - 10:59 1036
Eric Harper M65 BKO 10:45 - 10:59 1035
Keith Henderson M75 WIM 11:30 - 11:44 1095
Aidan Hilton M12 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1249
Antonia Holt W60 NWO 12:00 - 12:14 1141
Carol House W60 SO 11:15 - 11:29 1064
Austin Howe M14 SAX 11:30 - 11:44 1091
Marissa Hughes W50 TVOC 13:15 - 13:29 1240
Andy Macgregor M80 BADO 13:15 - 13:29 1226
Kate Maliphant W60 BOK 11:45 - 11:59 1121
John Martin M70 BAOC 10:45 - 10:59 1024
Maj Ben Moorhouse M40 2 PWRR 12:30 - 12:44
John Morris M75 SO 11:15 - 11:29 1075
David Nixon M75 SOC 11:00 - 11:14 1056
Mary Nixon W70 SOC 11:00 - 11:14 1055
Tim Pugh M75 GO 11:00 - 11:14 1045
Capt Joanna Rickard W21 Not listed 13:15 - 13:29 1238
Captain Barry Sexton M55 256 Fd Hosp 13:30 - 13:44 1252
Gill Sharp W60 SN 12:45 - 12:59 1190
Paul Smith M55 BADO 12:30 - 12:44 1182
Liz Stradling W60 BKO 11:30 - 11:44 1092
Robert Streeter M60 SN 10:45 - 10:59 1042
Glyn Thomas M60 BKO 10:30 - 10:44 1015
John Thompson M85 TVOC 12:15 - 12:29 1143
Di Turner W65 SO 13:00 - 13:14 1220
Maj Neil Twentyman M60 CRHQ AGC 12:45 - 12:59 1199
John Warren M80 WIM 11:30 - 11:44 1086
Jon Wheatcroft M65 TVOC 13:00 - 13:14 1203
Major Sue Wilkinson W45 CRHQ AGC 10:30 - 10:44 1018
Liz Yeadon W70 SARUM 13:30 - 13:44 1254
Score Age Cat Unit/Club Start Window eTag
Pte Samuel Amoako M21 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1011
Colin Blanchard M35 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1251
CPL Samuel Boateng M35 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1007
Sgt Tommy Brooks M21 RAF Swanwick 12:45 - 12:59 1196
LCpl Rebecca Brown W21 HQ 3 UK Div 10:45 - 10:59 1030
Virginia Catmur W65 SLOW 10:45 - 10:59 1038
WO Steve Collins M50 RAF Swanwick 12:45 - 12:59 1195
Livia Daplyn W12 SN 11:45 - 11:59 1114
Pte Manoj Gurung M21 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1009
Jake Hilton M10 SN 13:30 - 13:44 1250
William Jennings M12 None 13:00 - 13:14 1205
LCpl Changbang Limbu M21 27 Regt RLC 10:45 - 10:59 1039
LCpl Pawan Limbu M21 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1012
LCPL Lek Raj Maden M21 IBS Brecon 13:15 - 13:29 1231
Patrick Maher M85 SO 12:00 - 12:14 1135
Pte Luke Mccomiskie@hotmail.com M21 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1010
RFN Pawan Rai M21 IBS Brecon 13:15 - 13:29 1233
RFN Udeep Rai M21 IBS Brecon 13:00 - 13:14 1217
Roger Roberts M70 SO 11:30 - 11:44 1098
spr Gun Bahadur Saru M21 IBS Brecon 13:00 - 13:14 1216
Ralph Scarbrough M10 MV 13:45 - 13:59 1263
RFN Tenzin Tsega Sherpa M21 IBS Brecon 13:15 - 13:29 1232
Cpl Om Thapa M40 27 Regt RLC 10:30 - 10:44 1008
Sgt Adam Watters M21 RAF Swanwick 12:15 - 12:29 1160
Neil Watts M60 SO 11:15 - 11:29 1076
Alain Wilkes M70 BKO 11:15 - 11:29 1079
Susan Wilkes W65 BKO 11:15 - 11:29 1080
Alan Yeadon M80 SARUM 13:30 - 13:44 1255