MLSS - Hankley South

Wednesday 15th September

ML(S) Summer Series
Contact: dicksonc44@hotmail.com

View Your Entry

Entries are closed. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered: 219

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses

Blue 6.5km 175m climb
   Entered: 78
Experienced orienteers only.
Green 4.5km 165m climb
   Entered: 81
Experienced orienteers only.
Sh Green 3.2km 130m climb
   Entered: 41
Experienced orienteers only.
Score - 60min
   Entered: 19
Good for all levels

Location
Entry Fees
Civilian
    Senior: £7.50
    Senior Chip hire: £1.50
    Junior: £5.50
    Junior Chip hire: £1.50
Military
    Entry Fee: £4.00
    Entry Fee Chip hire: £1.50

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.

Punching: EMIT eCard (also known as EMIT brikke).
Event Information

Travel Directions
Signed from the double bends at what3words clerk.frosted.power. Parking at Grid SU8884241178 beside the DZ Huts.

Terrain
Mixed undulating forest with a good network of line features.

Map
Updated in 2019 by David Peel with minor corrections for this event. Scale 1:10,000 overprinted on waterproof paper. Loose control description will be provided at the start.

Timing
Registration: 1045 - 1355 hrs.
Everyone MUST go to Registration before starting

Starts: 1100 - 1400 hrs
Courses Close: 1500 hrs.

COVID-19 Health Screening
Please note that on pre-entry you will be required to answer and comply with an online COVID-19 health screening questionnaire. You will not be allowed to enter the event if you are required to self-isolate because you have or might have COVID-19.

Conduct
You must adhere to the British Orienteering Participant Code of Conduct.

Unit Entries
Units wishing to bring in excess of 10 personnel are requested to contact the organiser in advance.

Dress
Full leg and arm cover is mandatory; that means no shorts or vests. Whistles are compulsory. Available for £1 in registration queue.

Results
Results on spreadsheet at www.baoc.info.

Facilities
Tom's Food Wagon, Toilets.

Civilian Participation
For civilians participating in Army orienteering, Public Liability Insurance is provided by Towergate; individuals are advised to have their own private accident insurance. This event is conducted iaw British Orienteering Rules 2019 and land booked iaw the AOA DIO Licence and JSP907.

Personal Responsibility
Orienteering in the Army is classed as individual military training. Competitors are responsible for their own personal safety and for assessing their own abilities to complete the course.

Use of personal data
The personal data you give at Registration will be used by the event organisers and their agents for the purpose of processing and publishing entries and results, conducting safety checks and as required by our insurers to validate our cover. Your information will be managed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Flyer
Start List
or
Blue Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Keith Belsey M50 SN 12:15 - 12:29
Mike Bennett M65 HH 13:00 - 13:14
Axel Blomquist M65 SN 12:30 - 12:44
B2 Iain Brant M60 Army HQ 13:00 - 13:14
Sandy Burgon M65 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Nick Care M60 SO 13:00 - 13:14
Dave Chapman M65 SN 12:00 - 12:14
Ronan Cleary M60 LOK 12:15 - 12:29
Gavin Clegg M65 WSX 13:45 - 13:59
Fiona Clough W55 BKO 13:00 - 13:14
Mark Collins M60 DFOK 11:15 - 11:29
Rachel Collins W21 DFOK 11:45 - 11:59
Richard Collyer M45 GO 11:30 - 11:44
Phil Conway M55 GO 12:00 - 12:14
Neil Crickmore M55 SO 12:00 - 12:14
Peter Daplyn M40 SN 12:00 - 12:14
Aimee Darley W18 SN 13:30 - 13:44
SSgt Des Dickinson M35 Army HQ 12:00 - 12:14
Ian Ditchfield M65 MV 12:00 - 12:14
Alex Dutton M45 SLOW 11:30 - 11:44
Cat Edwardes W50 DEVON 11:30 - 11:44
Lt Col Greg Ehlen M55 Army HQ 11:45 - 11:59
Mark Feltham M55 MV 11:45 - 11:59
WO Jason Ferguson M50 78 Sqn Swanwick 11:00 - 11:14
Paul Fox M55 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Mike Frizzell M60 BADO 13:00 - 13:14
Mr Neil Gordon M60 AACen 12:30 - 12:44
Duncan Grassie M35 SLOW 11:00 - 11:14
WO1 Stuart Greening M55 Upavon Stn 12:00 - 12:14
Tommi Grover M45 BOK 11:15 - 11:29
Mikhail Gryaznevich M65 TVOC 13:00 - 13:14
SSgt Devijunga Gurung M35 Army HQ 12:45 - 12:59
SSgt Nowaraj Gurung M35 HQ RC 12:15 - 12:29
Andrew Hannaford M65 SO 11:15 - 11:29
Dorte Torpe Hansen W55 SLOW 11:00 - 11:14
mr John Harrison M70 BADO 12:15 - 12:29
Julian Hartwell M65 SOC 11:00 - 11:14
Ginny Hudson W55 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
Les Hunt M65 SN 13:15 - 13:29
SSgt Chaitanya Ijam M35 3 Sig Regt 13:00 - 13:14
Barry Jones M50 SO 12:30 - 12:44
Tim Keogh M55 MV 11:30 - 11:44
Richard Lloyd M50 IND 13:00 - 13:14
Carol Lovegrove W45 SN 11:00 - 11:14
Graeme Macmillan M45 BAOC 12:30 - 12:44
Lt Col Richard Mawer M45 Army HQ 13:30 - 13:44
Ssgt Vicky McCreadie W40 71(Yeomanry) Sig Regt 12:00 - 12:14
Don McKerrow M65 SLOW 13:15 - 13:29
Michael Merritt M60 SO 11:15 - 11:29
Colin Metcalfe M60 BAOC 11:45 - 11:59
Tom Mills M75 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
Trish Monks W45 BKO 11:30 - 11:44
Carys Morgan W45 SLOW 11:00 - 11:14
Nick Nourse M55 NWO 12:00 - 12:14
Paul Oates M70 DFOK 11:30 - 11:44
WO2 Elaine OHara-Styles W40 HQ AMS 11:15 - 11:29
Gordon Parker M55 SLOW 11:30 - 11:44
Kevin Parkes M60 HH 11:15 - 11:29
Andrew Parkinson M65 SO 11:30 - 11:44
Zsolt Podolyak M50 SN 12:45 - 12:59
Christopher Pritchett M60 WIGHTO 11:30 - 11:44
WO2 Mark Robson M35 Army HQ 13:00 - 13:14
Sarah Rollins W45 12:30 - 12:44
David Saunders M60 HH 12:15 - 12:29
Sarah Scarbrough W35 MV 12:30 - 12:44
Frederick Smith M60 GO 11:00 - 11:14
Maj Andrew Snell M45 Army HQ 13:00 - 13:14
Bruce Snelling M60 SN 11:30 - 11:44
Charles Spence M60 LOK 12:00 - 12:14
Stefan Stasiuk M70 BKO 11:30 - 11:44
LCpl Ganesh Subba Khebang M21 HQ 101 Log Bde 12:30 - 12:44
Emese Svab W45 HH 11:00 - 11:14
Colin Swallow M60 SN 11:45 - 11:59
SSgt Shivashanker Tamang M45 HQ 101 Log Bde 12:30 - 12:44
Mark Thompson M65 TVOC 11:15 - 11:29
Anne Tynegate W60 BADO 12:15 - 12:29
Glyn Williams M65 WIGHTO 11:15 - 11:29
Martin Wilson M70 BKO 11:15 - 11:29
Green Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Jane Archer W65 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Brian Bailey M70 WIGHTO 11:15 - 11:29
David Battison M75 SARUM 11:30 - 11:44
Nigel Benham M60 SN 12:30 - 12:44
Jasmine Bennett W65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Captain Laura Bettison W21 Worthy Down Stn 12:45 - 12:59
Colin Blanchard M40 SN 13:15 - 13:29
Jill Blount W60 SO 11:30 - 11:44
Mike Bolton M70 MV 11:45 - 11:59
SSGT Etuwate Cagilaba M40 103 Bn REME(V) 13:00 - 13:14
WO1 Stuart Cameron M40 HQ RC 12:45 - 12:59
Richard Catmur M65 SLOW 11:00 - 11:14
Julie Cleary W55 LOK 12:15 - 12:29
Julie Collins W60 DFOK 11:15 - 11:29
Keiko Conway W55 GO 12:00 - 12:14
Allan Darwell M70 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Peter Dudman M70 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Tom Edelsten M75 GO 12:30 - 12:44
Mike Elliot M70 MV 11:15 - 11:29
Jean Fitzgerald W65 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
Neil Fraser M60 NWO 11:45 - 11:59
WO2 Aaron Gittins M35 103 Bn REME(V) 13:00 - 13:14
Mark Glaisher M70 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
Luke Gosling M40 IND 12:00 - 12:14
Philip Gristwood M70 MV 11:00 - 11:14
Rfn Bikal Gurung M21 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
Capt Gary Harris-Deans M50 103 Bn REME(V) 13:00 - 13:14
Nicola Harvey W45 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Keith Henderson M75 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Roy Heselden M70 BADO 12:15 - 12:29
Tony Hext M70 QO 12:30 - 12:44
Joe House M65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Sarah Howes W60 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
Paul Kilpin M70 TVOC 11:30 - 11:44
C1 Cameron Lamond M50 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Martin Lock M70 GO 11:30 - 11:44
Serena Ludford W55 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
WO1 William Magill M45 War Gar 13:15 - 13:29
Roger Maher M80 SO 12:00 - 12:14
Peter Martin M60 MV 11:15 - 11:29
Samantha Martin W21 11:15 - 11:29
Chris McDonald M75 MV 11:00 - 11:14
Ted McDonald M75 BOK 11:45 - 11:59
Derick Mercer M55 BKO 13:00 - 13:14
Maj Ben Moorhouse M40 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
Lt Col Mark Nash M55 War Gar 13:15 - 13:29
SSGT John Ocallaghan M45 103 Bn REME(V) 13:00 - 13:14
WO1 Karen OHara-Styles W45 Upavon Stn 11:15 - 11:29
Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Andy Parker M60 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
Gail Parker W60 SLOW 11:30 - 11:44
Keith Parkes M75 DFOK 12:00 - 12:14
Major Garry Patey M55 103 Bn REME(V) 13:00 - 13:14
Marion Payne-Bird W60 GO 13:00 - 13:14
Lt Col Damien Pealin M50 HQ RC 12:15 - 12:29
Barrie Pearson M70 SO 11:45 - 11:59
Katherine Pike W55 WIM 12:00 - 12:14
Beryl Pring W75 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
Carol Prosser W60 BAOC 11:15 - 11:29
Ian Prosser M60 BAOC 11:15 - 11:29
Gill Prowse W60 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Jim Prowting M75 TVOC 12:45 - 12:59
Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 12:00 - 12:14
Alan Rosen M65 HH 11:45 - 11:59
Janet Rosen W65 HH 11:45 - 11:59
Dave Ryder M60 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Nigel Saker M70 SLOW 11:45 - 11:59
Gabi Shanahan W60 BAOC 13:00 - 13:14
Gill Sharp W60 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Peter Smith M55 SN 13:15 - 13:29
Robin Smith M65 SO 11:30 - 11:44
Richard Steptoe M70 TVOC 11:30 - 11:44
Rfn Kishor Raskoti Thapa M21 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
David Tookey M65 HH 13:00 - 13:14
Cpl Jonathan Trigg M21 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
Charlie Turner M65 SLOW 11:15 - 11:29
Leianne Upton W60 MV 12:30 - 12:44
Major Christian Voce Russell M21 BAOC 13:45 - 13:59
Paul Wallace-Stock M75 SN 11:00 - 11:14
Toni Whittle W50 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
Geoff Wright M75 GO 12:45 - 12:59
Sh Green Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Roger Baker M85 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Paul Blagbrough M75 MV 11:00 - 11:14
Dave Cussens M65 SO 11:30 - 11:44
Angela Darley W45 GO 13:30 - 13:44
Douglas Deeks M80 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
George Elkin M70 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
Peter Entwistle M70 BKO 11:45 - 11:59
John Farren M85 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Clare Fletcher W75 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Michele Funnell W65 SO 12:30 - 12:44
Sue Gallagher W65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Chris Glew W65 SLOW 11:15 - 11:29
Sue Hands W70 WIM 12:15 - 12:29
Denise Harper W70 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
Eric Harper M70 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
LCpl Joseph Hayes M21 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
Yvonne Hodson W70 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Jane King W65 SO 11:30 - 11:44
Tony Ludford M75 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
Ayako Luu W45 GO 12:15 - 12:29
Andy Macgregor M80 BAOC 13:00 - 13:14
Patrick Maher M85 SO 12:00 - 12:14
Rosie Merry W55 DFOK 11:15 - 11:29
John Morris M75 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Jim Munday M75 BKO 12:00 - 12:14
Jerry Newcombe M65 BOF 12:45 - 12:59
LCpl Maureen Obi Ugbome W40 HQ 101 Log Bde 12:30 - 12:44
Penny Parkes W60 HH 11:15 - 11:29
Stephen Peacock M70 SN 12:00 - 12:14
Sue Pearson W70 SO 11:45 - 11:59
Delia Peppercorn W55 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
Roger Powell M70 SN 12:30 - 12:44
Roger Pring M75 SAX 11:45 - 11:59
Tim Pugh M75 GO 11:15 - 11:29
Sarah Sharp W35 11:15 - 11:29
Liz Stradling W65 BKO 11:45 - 11:59
John Thompson M85 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
LCpl Morgan Tierney M21 2 PWRR 12:15 - 12:29
Teresa Turner W70 SLOW 11:15 - 11:29
Michael White M80 MV 11:00 - 11:14
Sue Williams W70 WIGHTO 11:15 - 11:29
Score Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Virginia Catmur W65 SLOW 11:00 - 11:14
Capt Jake Chapman M21 6 Bn REME 12:45 - 12:59
Jen Daplyn W40 SN 12:00 - 12:14
Frank Edge M65 SN 11:45 - 11:59
Sgt Simon Edwards M35 29 Regt RLC 12:30 - 12:44
Chris Evans M50 SLOW 13:30 - 13:44
Pte Prakash Gurung M21 6 Bn REME 12:45 - 12:59
SSgt Philip Howells M60 256 Fd Hosp 11:30 - 11:44
Christine Jepson W60 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Vincent Joyce M65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Maj Cat Kemeny W40 HQ AMS 11:30 - 11:44
OCdt James Kirkpatrick M21 11:45 - 11:59
David Lane M65 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Major Kate Masters W40 2 PWRR 11:30 - 11:44
Colin Merry M65 DFOK 11:15 - 11:29
LCpl Nabin Rana M21 6 Bn REME 12:45 - 12:59
Mr John Warren M80 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Alain Wilkes M70 BKO 11:30 - 11:44
Susan Wilkes W65 BKO 11:30 - 11:44