ML(S) - Bulford Area, incl Ridge

Wednesday 18th May

MLS League event for 2021/22
Contact: [email protected]

View Your Entry

Entries are closed. Sign in to view your entries.

Entered: 181

Tell us what you think of the racesignup service

Courses
Spanish Score
   Entered: 108
    MLS points on this course only!
Blue
   Entered: 22
    Experienced orienteers only.
Sh Green
   Entered: 31
    Experienced orienteers only.
Lt Green
   Entered: 14
    Experienced orienteers only
Lg Orange
   Entered: 6
    Good for all levels
Location
Entry Fees
Civilian
    Senior: £7.50
    Senior Chip hire: £1.50
    Junior: £5.50
    Junior Chip hire: £1.50
Military
    Entry Fee: £4.00
    Entry Fee Chip hire: £1.50

Juniors are under 21 on 31st December.

Punching: EMIT eCard (also known as EMIT brikke).
Event Information

Detailed Information
For details of course lengths, map, terrain and facilities please see the flyer

Timing
Registration: 1045 - 1355 hrs.

Those without their own ecard, queue up at Regn to collect a hire card, just state your Surname. Backup cards also available.

Those with own ecards can go straight to start.

Starts: 1100 - 1400 hrs
Courses Close: 1500 hrs. Controls will be taken in from 1500 hrs.

All runners must download by course closure time; even if you do not finish the course.

Covid Code of Conduct
You must adhere to the British Orienteering Participant Code of Conduct.

Unit Entries
Units wishing to bring in excess of 10 personnel are requested to contact the organiser in advance.

Dress
Full leg and arm cover is mandatory; that means no shorts or vests.

Whistles are compulsory. Available for £1 in the charity box at registration.

Results
Results with splits and Routegadget will be at www.baoc.info.

Civilian Participation
For civilians participating in Army orienteering, Public Liability Insurance is provided by Towergate; individuals are advised to have their own private accident insurance. This event is conducted iaw British Orienteering Rules 2019 and land booked iaw the AOA DIO Licence and JSP907.

Personal Responsibility
Orienteering in the Army is classed as individual military training. Civilian competitors are responsible for their own personal safety and for assessing their own abilities to complete the course.

Use of personal data
The personal data you give at Registration will be used by the event organisers and their agents for the purpose of processing and publishing entries and results, conducting safety checks and as required by our insurers to validate our cover. Your information will be managed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Flyer
Start List
Spanish Score Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
WO2 Mark Allan M35 12 Regt RA 12:45 - 12:59
SCpl Justin Aspland-Monger M45 Household Cavalry 11:15 - 11:29
Maj Richard Barrett M50 101 Op Sust Bde 11:15 - 11:29
Pte Peter Beckett M21 1 Mercian 11:45 - 11:59
Keith Belsey M55 SN 12:15 - 12:29
Mike Bennett M65 HH 11:00 - 11:14
Captain Laura Bettison W21 Worthy Down Stn 11:30 - 11:44
Axel Blomquist M70 SN 12:30 - 12:44
G 7 Iain Brant M60 Army HQ 12:15 - 12:29
Maj Gordon Bromidge M45 101 Op Sust Bde 11:00 - 11:14
Fg Off Tommy Brooks M21 RAF Brize Norton 11:30 - 11:44
Pte Milan Cato* M21 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Captain Jasper Clarke M35 1 Mercian 11:30 - 11:44
WO Steve Collins M55 RAF Brize Norton 11:15 - 11:29
Adam Conway M20 GO 12:15 - 12:29
Phil Conway M55 GO 12:15 - 12:29
WO2 Adam Cook M35 32 Regt RA 13:15 - 13:29
Flt Lt Graeme Court M40 RAF Brize Norton 13:15 - 13:29
Major John Coutts M40 1 Mercian 11:30 - 11:44
Gnr Nathan Crouch M21 32 Regt RA 11:30 - 11:44
Maj Ben Culleton M50 Army HQ 11:15 - 11:29
Charles Daniel M65 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
SSgt Des Dickinson M40 ETG 11:45 - 11:59
Ian Ditchfield M65 MV 12:00 - 12:14
Gnr Richard Drummie M21 32 Regt RA 11:30 - 11:44
Cat Edwardes W50 DEVON 12:00 - 12:14
Gnr Tom Fielder M18 12 Regt RA 12:45 - 12:59
Paul Fox M60 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Mike Frizzell M60 BADO 12:30 - 12:44
Major Martyn Fulford M35 1 Mercian 11:30 - 11:44
Maj Dan Gallagher M45 Upavon Stn 12:15 - 12:29
WO2 Aaron Gittins M35 103 Bn REME(V) 12:30 - 12:44
Isaac Gorman M18 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
Sgt Aaron Graham M21 3 Regt AAC 12:30 - 12:44
Matthew Grant M45 SN 13:00 - 13:14
WO1 Stuart Greening M55 Upavon Stn 11:00 - 11:14
Sgt Jessica Griffiths W21 26 Regt RA 11:00 - 11:14
SSgt Arun Kumar Gurung M40 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
LCpl Buddha Gurung M21 3 Sig Regt 12:30 - 12:44
Cpl Nauraj Gurung M21 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
Sgt Yojan Gurung M21 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
Cpl Kalyan Gurung* M21 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Pte Prabin Gurung* M21 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Sue Hands W70 WIM 11:15 - 11:29
Capt Gary Harris-Deans M55 103 Bn REME(V) 12:30 - 12:44
mr John Harrison M75 BADO 12:00 - 12:14
Colonel Ed Heal M50 BAOC 12:45 - 12:59
Keith Henderson M80 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Eric Heritage M60 HQ 1 Sig Bde 11:00 - 11:14
Roy Heselden M75 BADO 12:00 - 12:14
SSgt Daniel Hitchen M35 1 Regt AAC 12:15 - 12:29
Ginny Hudson W60 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
Mr Ian Hudson M70 BKO 11:15 - 11:29
Gnr Tbc Hume* M21 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Pte Lewis Hunt M18 1 Mercian 11:45 - 11:59
Stephen Jackson M65 NWO 11:00 - 11:14
Sgt Kyle Jamieson M35 26 Regt RA 11:00 - 11:14
Gnr Morgan January M21 32 Regt RA 11:30 - 11:44
Mrs Christine Jepson W60 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Lt Col John Kay M60 101 Engr Regt 12:00 - 12:14
Richard Keighley M75 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Alan Kersley M65 BADO 11:15 - 11:29
Michael Krajewski M40 BAOC 13:45 - 13:59
Maj Kerry Larsen W45 Army HQ 12:00 - 12:14
Richard Lloyd M50 LOK 13:00 - 13:14
Roger Maher M80 SO 12:00 - 12:14
WO2 Gareth Mansfield M35 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Maj Gareth Martin M50 101 Op Sust Bde 11:00 - 11:14
Colin Metcalfe M60 BAOC 13:30 - 13:44
Tom Mills M75 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
WO2 Diane Mitson W45 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
Cpl Elizabeth Morrall W21 RAF Brize Norton 11:45 - 11:59
Nick Nourse M60 NWO 11:45 - 11:59
Paul Oldfield M65 BAOC 12:00 - 12:14
Airtpr Paul Oliver M21 3 Regt AAC 11:30 - 11:44
Major Jon Oxley M50 London Central Garrison 11:00 - 11:14
Gnr Darnell Pace-Walker * M21 12 Regt RA 12:45 - 12:59
Linda Pakuls W65 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Andy Parker M60 BADO 11:45 - 11:59
Jon Paton M60 SN 12:15 - 12:29
Lucy Paton W60 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Maj Robert Pendlenton M60 CRHQ AGC 11:15 - 11:29
Carol Prosser W60 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
Ian Prosser M65 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
Captain Gareth Radcliffe M40 3 Regt AAC 11:15 - 11:29
Pte Nisan Rai M21 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
Pte Prashant Rai M21 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
LCpl Nabin Rana M21 6 Bn REME 12:30 - 12:44
Gnr Callum Robinson M21 32 Regt RA 11:30 - 11:44
Lt Col Gary Sawyer M45 Army HQ 13:00 - 13:14
WO1 Brian Saxton M45 15 Sig Regt 13:15 - 13:29
2Lt David Scott M21 32 Regt RA 11:30 - 11:44
Sgt Amit Shakya M35 9 Regt RLC 12:15 - 12:29
Gnr Liam Sharpe* M20 12 Regt RA 12:45 - 12:59
Gnr Tbc Shaw* M21 12 Regt RA 12:30 - 12:44
Ian Tait M70 SARUM 11:15 - 11:29
Maj Suzanne Talbot W35 1 Armd Inf Bde HQ 12:15 - 12:29
SSgt Shivashanker Tamang M45 101 Op Sust Bde 11:00 - 11:14
LCpl Toby Tibbitts M35 3 Regt AAC 11:30 - 11:44
CSM Adam Townsend M40 1 Mercian 11:45 - 11:59
Cpl Paul Truss M35 RAF Brize Norton 11:45 - 11:59
Pte Sam Turney M21 1 Mercian 11:30 - 11:44
Anne Tynegate W60 BADO 12:00 - 12:14
SSgt Michael Upton M35 15 Sig Regt 13:15 - 13:29
John Warren M85 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
LCpl Samuel Warters M20 3 Regt AAC 11:30 - 11:44
Cpl Stephen Weatherall M21 15 Sig Regt 13:15 - 13:29
SSgt Luke Williamson M35 3 Regt AAC 12:00 - 12:14
Blue Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Neville Baker M65 TVOC 11:15 - 11:29
Mr Tim Clark M40 IND 11:15 - 11:29
WO Jason Ferguson M50 78 Sqn Swanwick 11:00 - 11:14
Mikhail Gryaznevich M65 TVOC 11:45 - 11:59
Julian Hartwell M65 SOC 11:00 - 11:14
Philip Harvey M50 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Mr Rob Hick M60 WSX 11:15 - 11:29
Tim Keogh M55 MV 11:30 - 11:44
Major Hilton Matthew M40 11:30 - 11:44
Vicky McCreadie W40 11 Sig Regt 12:00 - 12:14
Capt Darren Nolan M45 DSEME 11:30 - 11:44
Paul Oates M70 DFOK 11:45 - 11:59
Christopher Pritchett M60 WIGHTO 11:45 - 11:59
Gabi Shanahan W60 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
Nicholas Shanahan M50 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
Robin Smith M70 SO 11:15 - 11:29
Colin Swallow M65 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Sig Nelson Thapa Magar M21 3 Sig Regt 12:30 - 12:44
Mrs Carolyn Thomson Easter W55 SARUM 11:00 - 11:14
Mr Chris Turner M55 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
Col Scott Vardy M50 Army HQ 11:15 - 11:29
Maj John Wells M21 DSEME 11:15 - 11:29
Sh Green Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Jane Archer W65 SN 11:15 - 11:29
Brian Bailey M75 WIGHTO 11:15 - 11:29
Peter Bartlett M65 WIGHTO 11:30 - 11:44
David Battison M75 SARUM 11:30 - 11:44
Steve Beverley M70 SARUM 13:15 - 13:29
Gillian Cross W75 WIM 11:00 - 11:14
Martin Cross M75 WIM 11:00 - 11:14
Mr Scott Elford M21 WSX 13:00 - 13:14
George Elkin M75 BAOC 11:00 - 11:14
John Farren M85 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Jim Graham M70 WIM 11:30 - 11:44
David Hanstock M65 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Fiona Hanstock W65 BOK 11:30 - 11:44
Yvonne Hodson W75 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Antonia Holt W65 NWO 11:00 - 11:14
Vincent Joyce M65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Nick Kearns M70 BAOC 11:15 - 11:29
Liz Lockton W60 WSX 13:00 - 13:14
Tony Ludford M75 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
John Martin M70 BAOC 12:00 - 12:14
Sheila Miklausic W70 NGOC 11:15 - 11:29
Maj Abi Pack W45 NWO 12:15 - 12:29
Delia Peppercorn W55 BADO 11:45 - 11:59
LCpl Abinai Rai M21 101 Op Sust Bde 11:15 - 11:29
Gill Sharp W60 SN 11:15 - 11:29
John Thompson M85 TVOC 12:00 - 12:14
Cliff Thorne M65 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
Jon Wheatcroft M70 TVOC 11:00 - 11:14
Alain Wilkes M70 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
Susan Wilkes W65 BKO 11:00 - 11:14
Liz Yeadon W75 SARUM 11:15 - 11:29
Lt Green Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Charlie Beck M60 SN 11:30 - 11:44
Keiko Conway W60 GO 12:15 - 12:29
Lisa Cooke W45 SARUM 11:45 - 11:59
Neil Fraser M60 NWO 11:15 - 11:29
Nicola Harvey W50 WIM 11:45 - 11:59
Sgt Richard Hill M40 11:45 - 11:59
Joe House M65 SO 11:00 - 11:14
Alan Jones M55 BKO 12:00 - 12:14
PTE Euam Lewis M16 1 Mercian 11:45 - 11:59
Serena Ludford W55 BADO 11:00 - 11:14
Sqn Ldr Vikki Oldfield W35 MOD Boscombe Down 11:45 - 11:59
Ruth Rhodes W80 SO 12:00 - 12:14
Maj Cecily Robertson W45 Upavon Stn 11:30 - 11:44
Carol Taverner W60 WIGHTO 11:45 - 11:59
Lg Orange Age Category Unit/Club Start Window
Sig Isabelle Arris W21 11 Sig Regt 12:15 - 12:29
Sig Anna Bock W21 11 Sig Regt 12:15 - 12:29
Signaller Christopher Gotch-Harper M21 15 Sig Regt 13:15 - 13:29
Pte Sumit Gurung M21 6 Bn REME 12:30 - 12:44
LCpl Lukas Hatter M21 15 Sig Regt 13:15 - 13:29
Sig Jade Wood W20 11 Sig Regt 12:15 - 12:29