Copper Horse GBR Outdoor Races 1&2

18/19 May 2024

Entries close Wednesday 15th May

The GBR Race Series brings together national domestic races across the UK with race weekends being organised by the Home Nations in England, Scotland, and Wales both on indoor and outdoor artificial slopes. For details on the GBR race weekends, events and race rules please visit www.gbski.com
Contact: GwynethSki@gmail.com

Sign In to Sign Up

Entries close 16:00 on 15th May

Click here to sign up and enter. If you have already entered click here to view and, if necessary, amend your entry.

Entered GBR1: 52
Entered GBR2: 52
Location
Courses

GBR Outdoor Race 1

GBR Race 1
Seeded race for U14 and older racers.
Entered: 38

GBR Race 1 (U10 & U12)
U10 & U12 Stubby Slalom
Entered: 14


GBR Outdoor Race 2

GBR Race 2
Seeded race for U14 and older racers.
Entered: 38

GBR Race 2 (U10 & U12)
U10 & U12 Stubby Slalom
Entered: 14

Entry Fees
From 1st February:
    Early Bird
        Entry Fee: £29.00
From 11th May:
    Late Entry
        Entry Fee: £39.00
Race Information

Venue
Llandudno Snowsports Centre
Great Orme
Llandudno
LL30 2QL
Wales

Travelling by SAT NAV? We advise you put in LL30 2LR. When you arrive at the entrance to the Grand Hotel, take the LEFT TURN up the hill onto ALEX MUNRO WAY. Continue up and through Happy Valley Gardens and you will arrive in our FREE Car Park.

WHAT3WORDS https://w3w.co/maple.muddle.chugging

Car Parking and Facilities
Please read the Bulletin on the Event page on GBSki for details of the Car Parking at Llandudno.

Slope Rules
• Access to the slope is for officials, accredited coaches and racers only.
• During open practice and inspection bibs MUST BE WORN so that the number is visible from back and front. Racers without a bib will be asked to leave the slope.
• Inspection on foot by racers is not permissible.
• Helmets and gloves must be worn by anyone on skis at all times whilst on the slope.

GBSki Event Page
Start List - GBR Outdoor Race 1
GBR Race 1 Name
25913 Jake Armitstead
45617 Louis Barclay
45792 Guy Bond
19713 Harry Boty
103502 Lois Bowker
106672 Zoe Broadbent
104089 Molly Burtwell
27051 Isaac Cheongvee
45684 Evan Davis
20618 Eleanor Eaves
103597 Jonathan Ellans
45795 Lewis Fanshawe
102976 Billy Fishwick
102977 Faith Fishwick
37883 Lucy Gallacher
36954 Murdo Harrier
26309 Cameron Harris
25803 Harrison Harwood
26103 Chloe Holland
26105 Emily Holland
45798 Jasper Jones-Clough
37278 Erin Mackenzie
37515 Amelie Matthews
102755 Lewis Oakes
26304 Finlay Parr
22858 Abigail Putman
22859 Daisy Putman
103214 Tyler Reardon
45588 Amelia Rogers
37805 Finlay Royle
36729 Ruaridh Seaton
103460 Hugh Swabey-Collison
23777 Remy van Breugel
103527 Lewy Ward
103542 Marley Ward
26303 Amelia Whitehead
45595 Charlie Wilberforce-marsh
23347 Amy Wilson
GBR Race 1 (U10 & U12) Name
103149 Rupert Banks
45793 Rocco Bond
104914 Poppy Burtwell
103007 Betsy Cheongvee
45683 Zoe Davis
103598 Max Ellans
45796 Travis Fanshawe
37956 Lewis Gallacher
102915 Huw Harding
45682 Wilf Jones
38064 Poppy Matthews
45754 Charlotte Rogers
103459 Beatrice Swabey-Collison
26865 Esme Whitehead
Start List - GBR Outdoor Race 2
GBR Race 2 Name
25913 Jake Armitstead
45617 Louis Barclay
45792 Guy Bond
19713 Harry Boty
103502 Lois Bowker
106672 Zoe Broadbent
104089 Molly Burtwell
27051 Isaac Cheongvee
45684 Evan Davis
20618 Eleanor Eaves
103597 Jonathan Ellans
45795 Lewis Fanshawe
102976 Billy Fishwick
102977 Faith Fishwick
37883 Lucy Gallacher
36954 Murdo Harrier
26309 Cameron Harris
25803 Harrison Harwood
26103 Chloe Holland
26105 Emily Holland
45798 Jasper Jones-Clough
37278 Erin Mackenzie
37515 Amelie Matthews
102755 Lewis Oakes
26304 Finlay Parr
22858 Abigail Putman
22859 Daisy Putman
103214 Tyler Reardon
45588 Amelia Rogers
37805 Finlay Royle
36729 Ruaridh Seaton
103460 Hugh Swabey-Collison
23777 Remy van Breugel
103527 Lewy Ward
103542 Marley Ward
26303 Amelia Whitehead
45595 Charlie Wilberforce-marsh
23347 Amy Wilson
GBR Race 2 (U10 & U12) Name
103149 Rupert Banks
45793 Rocco Bond
104914 Poppy Burtwell
103007 Betsy Cheongvee
45683 Zoe Davis
103598 Max Ellans
45796 Travis Fanshawe
37956 Lewis Gallacher
102915 Huw Harding
45682 Wilf Jones
38064 Poppy Matthews
45754 Charlotte Rogers
103459 Beatrice Swabey-Collison
26865 Esme Whitehead