Fox Ultra

19th September 2020

Final Results

 

 

 

Search

 Clear
42KM - 42 km
Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stAdam Teszke03:28:35
2ndSteve Rule03:30:0200:01:27
3rdIan RootsBarnes Runners03:31:3400:02:59
4thTom Harvey03:38:3500:10:00
Ultra - 61 km
Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stBen GoddardWoking AC04:38:15
2ndHoward Calvert04:50:0900:11:54
3rdMatthew CoakesStragglers05:02:3200:24:17
4thJames Allen05:12:0900:33:54
21KM - 21 km
Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stNik Darlington01:38:29
2ndWesley Jellings01:44:4800:06:19
3rdRussell Squires01:47:1900:08:50
4thStefan Muller01:49:1200:10:43
Ultra Male Open - 61 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stBen GoddardWoking AC04:38:15
2ndJames Allen05:12:0900:33:54
3rdStuart Chittenden05:20:4700:42:32
4thPaul GardinerChippenham harriers05:22:1800:44:03
Ultra Female Open - 61 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stFan Thieffry06:00:25
2ndHannah BillinghamMels milers06:07:4100:07:16
3rdCassie Escott06:19:4300:19:18
4thCatherine Stoneman06:26:5900:26:34
Ultra Male Vet - 61 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stHoward Calvert04:50:09
2ndMatthew CoakesStragglers05:02:3200:12:23
3rdSimon AndersonUknetrunner05:29:2200:39:13
4thJames WhetmanThames Hare & Hounds05:44:3300:54:24
Ultra Female Vet - 61 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stSarah Hillfarnham runners05:21:03
2ndLisa RooneyCollingwood AC05:28:0800:07:05
3rdKatherine Walker05:42:1900:21:16
4thDebbie JacksonCollingwood AC05:44:3800:23:35
42KM Male Open - 42 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stHenry Aylett03:38:50
2ndTom SpoonerSutton Runners03:40:0700:01:17
3rdAlexander MonkPhoenix triathlon club03:43:3900:04:49
4thCharlie Phelvin03:52:4600:13:56
42KM Female Open - 42 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stRebecca Di-Luzio03:38:37
2ndSarah Christie04:08:0000:29:23
3rdSophie ShawdonEaling Eagles04:21:0400:42:27
4thMichelle Double04:28:1300:49:36
42KM Male Vet - 42 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stAdam Teszke03:28:35
2ndSteve Rule03:30:0200:01:27
3rdIan RootsBarnes Runners03:31:3400:02:59
4thTom Harvey03:38:3500:10:00
42KM Female Vet - 42 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stCat SimpsonVegan Runners03:48:12
2ndRebecca Coomber04:14:4200:26:30
3rdAmy Mcleod04:16:2700:28:15
4thKrysia SmithClapham Runners04:25:0100:36:49
21KM Male Open - 21 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stNik Darlington01:38:29
2ndWesley Jellings01:44:4800:06:19
3rdRussell Squires01:47:1900:08:50
4thStefan Muller01:49:1200:10:43
21KM Female Open - 21 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stTory Richardson01:53:21
2ndClare ConstantWaverly Harriers01:59:5800:06:37
3rdAlexandra Gumuchian02:07:0500:13:44
4thMichelle Attridge02:08:2600:15:05
21KM Male Vet - 21 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stBill Jooste01:52:31
2ndJames Crosby01:52:5000:00:19
3rdNick Groom01:56:3900:04:08
4thMarkis Duggan01:59:3300:07:02
21KM Female Vet - 21 km
Class Pos'nNameClubTimeBehind
1stJosefine Ahlstrom02:11:56
2ndLucie White02:15:1100:03:15
3rdAbi TrueloveFITSTUFF02:17:2500:05:29
4thRebecca Wilkinson02:24:1300:12:17